Advertisement

PTE Hilton Miller Libeau

Advertisement

PTE Hilton Miller Libeau Veteran

Birth
Taranaki, New Zealand
Death
23 Mar 1972 (aged 78)
Hamilton City, Waikato, New Zealand
Burial
Hamilton, Hamilton City, Waikato, New Zealand GPS-Latitude: -37.778097, Longitude: 175.3574839
Plot
CHRRY-27-40
Memorial ID
View Source
NzBDM: Births: 1894/2672.

SERVICE NUMBER:3/122
ALSO KNOWN AS: Libean
FORCE: Army
WAR: World War I, 1914-1918
EMBARKATION DETAILS: WW1 16 October 1914. HMNZT 3-12.
Vessel was Unknown Ship. Private; New Zealand Medical Corps; Main Body.

NzBDM: Marriages: 1917/4893 to Eva Minnie Hitchcock.

NzBDM: Deaths: 1972/30993.
NzBDM: Births: 1894/2672.

SERVICE NUMBER:3/122
ALSO KNOWN AS: Libean
FORCE: Army
WAR: World War I, 1914-1918
EMBARKATION DETAILS: WW1 16 October 1914. HMNZT 3-12.
Vessel was Unknown Ship. Private; New Zealand Medical Corps; Main Body.

NzBDM: Marriages: 1917/4893 to Eva Minnie Hitchcock.

NzBDM: Deaths: 1972/30993.

Inscription

aged 78 years

Gravesite Details

Cemetery records lookup website is at Hamilton City Council.



Sponsored by Ancestry

Advertisement