Mary <I>Colman</I> Searles

Mary Colman Searles

Birth
Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts, USA
Death 16 Dec 1839 (aged 81)
Burial Byfield, Essex County, Massachusetts, USA
Memorial ID 13020360 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Age: 82
AKA: Molly
Parents: Benjamin & Anne Coleman
Spouse: Joseph Searle
Marriage: June 7, 1781


Inscription

IN
Memory of
MARY, wife of
JOSEPH SEARLES
Who died
Dec. 16, 1839
Æt. 82.


Advertisement

Planning a visit to Byfield Parish Cemetery?

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Bill Boyington
  • Added: 14 Jan 2006
  • Find A Grave Memorial 13020360
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Mary Colman Searles (22 Dec 1757–16 Dec 1839), Find A Grave Memorial no. 13020360, citing Byfield Parish Cemetery, Byfield, Essex County, Massachusetts, USA ; Maintained by Bill Boyington (contributor 46800933) .