Paul A. Kappelhoff

Paul A. Kappelhoff

Birth
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio, USA
Death 8 Apr 1957 (aged 37)
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Burial Mission Hills, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Plot Section C Level 299 Space 1
Memorial ID 126359383 · View Source
Suggest Edits

AKA: Paul Kappel. Was a Publicist. Brother of Doris Day. Son of William Joseph Kappelhoff and Alma Sophia Welz. Died at Good Samaritan Hospital, 1212 Shatto, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, Ca. Had resided in Burbank, Ca. for approximately 6 years previous to his death.
Was survived by his father, mother, sister, and his wife Shirley.
Died of Meningitis due to Cerebral Hemorrhage after surgery for Cerebral Aneurysm.


Family Members

Siblings

Sponsored by Ancestry

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Anthony
  • Added: 14 Mar 2014
  • Find A Grave Memorial 126359383
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Paul A. Kappelhoff (30 May 1919–8 Apr 1957), Find A Grave Memorial no. 126359383, citing San Fernando Mission Cemetery, Mission Hills, Los Angeles County, California, USA ; Maintained by Anthony (contributor 47193286) .