The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Barzillai Morlan

Barzillai Morlan

Birth
Death 1897 (aged 70–71)
Burial Hawarden, Sioux County, Iowa, USA
Memorial ID 125436966 · View Source
Suggest Edits

"U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865 about Brazilla Morlan
Name: Brazilla Morlan
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: West Virginia
Regiment Name: 6 W. Va. Cav.
Regiment Name Expanded: 6th Regiment, West Virginia Cavalry
Company: B
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Sergeant
Rank Out Expanded: Sergeant
Alternate Name: Brazilla/Moreland
Film Number: M507 roll 9"


Family Members

Spouse
Children

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Linda Linn
  • Added: 21 Feb 2014
  • Find A Grave Memorial 125436966
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Barzillai Morlan (1826–1897), Find A Grave Memorial no. 125436966, citing Grace Hill Cemetery, Hawarden, Sioux County, Iowa, USA ; Maintained by Linda Linn (contributor 46913843) .