The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Emma <I>Sargent</I> Nicholls

Emma Sargent Nicholls

Birth
Ashdon, Uttlesford District, Essex, England
Death 18 Nov 1913 (aged 76)
Farmington, Davis County, Utah, USA
Burial Kaysville, Davis County, Utah, USA
Plot 1-34-B-2S
Memorial ID 121366 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Daughter of William Sargent and Susan Cornell

Wife of Lemuel Nicholls

Children:Lemuel W.1863-1866,
Frederick W.1867-1901,
Celia 1868-1869,
Alice 1869-1959 ,
William Lemuel 1870-1870,
Lemuel William 1871-1871,
Thomas Sidney 1873-1959,
Lemuel 1875-1875,
William Lemuel 1876-1877,
Minnie Elizabeth 1878-1919



Family Members

Spouse

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Maintained by: kent shepard
  • Originally Created by: Utah State Historical Society
  • Added: 2 Feb 2000
  • Find A Grave Memorial 121366
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Emma Sargent Nicholls (20 Apr 1837–18 Nov 1913), Find A Grave Memorial no. 121366, citing Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis County, Utah, USA ; Maintained by kent shepard (contributor 46959088) .