The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Wilbur P Greenamyer

Wilbur P Greenamyer

Birth
Death 8 Apr 1989 (aged 68)
Burial Salem, Columbiana County, Ohio, USA
Memorial ID 113376690 · View Source
Suggest Edits


NameGreenamyer, Wilbur P.
Address1146 Benton Rd., Salem, Ohio
Age68
RaceW
SexM
Widowed
Single
Military ServiceWWII
MarriedX
Place of BirthSalem, Ohio
Date of Death4/8/1989
Date of Burial4/12/1989
Section15
Lot NumberW 1/2 #267
Grave4
Lot OwnerRaymond/Bertha Greenamyer
Lot Book3
Page Number208
Interment Book5
Page Number3
Funeral Home
Next of KinL. Vanessa Greenamyer - wife


Wilbur P Greenamyer
Date of Birth09/13/1920
Birth PlaceSalem
Birth StateOH
Birth CountryUSA
Date of Death04/08/1989
Age at Death68
Date in Salem News04/10/1989
Maiden Name
Father's NameL Raymond
Mother's NameBertha
Mother's Maiden NameHilliard
Date of Marriage11/09/1946
Spouse's NameVanessa
Spouse's Maiden Name
Spouse's Date of Death
Date of Second Marriage
Second Spouse's Name
Second Spouse's Maiden Name
Second Spouse's Date of Death
Date of Third Marriage
Third Spouse's Name
Third Spouse's Maiden Name
Third Spouse's Date of Death


Family Members

Siblings
Children

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Anne Rupert
  • Added: 5 Jul 2013
  • Find A Grave Memorial 113376690
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Wilbur P Greenamyer (13 Sep 1920–8 Apr 1989), Find A Grave Memorial no. 113376690, citing Grandview Cemetery, Salem, Columbiana County, Ohio, USA ; Maintained by Anne Rupert (contributor 21366448) .