Michael Lupo

Michael Lupo

Birth
Italy
Death 12 Feb 1995 (aged 41–42)
County Durham, England
Burial Unknown
Memorial ID 112474201 · View Source
Suggest Edits

A.K.A.: "The Wolf Man"

Classification: Serial killer
Characteristics: Mutilation - Build a modern torture chamber in his house
Number of victims: 4 +
Date of murders: March-May 1986
Date of arrest: May 15, 1986
Date of birth: 1953
Victims profile: James Burns, 37 / Anthony Connolly, 24 / Damien McCluskey / An unidentified man (gay men)
Method of murder: Strangulation
Location: London, England, United Kingdom
Status: Sentenced to four life sentences in July 1987. Died in prison from an AIDS related illness in February 1995


Advertisement

See more Lupo memorials in:

Sponsor and Remove Ads

Advertisement

  • Created by: Grave Tag'r
  • Added: 17 Jun 2013
  • Find A Grave Memorial 112474201
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Michael Lupo (1953–12 Feb 1995), Find A Grave Memorial no. 112474201, ; Maintained by Grave Tag'r (contributor 46491198) Unknown.