Annie Ray Sedberry

Photo added by Kenny Graves

Annie Ray Sedberry

  • Birth 27 Feb 1900 McKenzie, Carroll County, Tennessee, USA
  • Death 18 Jan 1939 McKenzie, Carroll County, Tennessee, USA
  • Burial McKenzie, Carroll County, Tennessee, USA
  • Memorial ID 109749034

She was a "helper in bank". Cause of death Lobar Pneumonia, valvular heart disease, hydrothorax and ascetes. Source: Tennessee Death Certificate.

Alternate name: Anna


Family Members


Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Mary & Kent
  • Added: 30 Apr 2013
  • Find A Grave Memorial 109749034
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Annie Ray Sedberry (27 Feb 1900–18 Jan 1939), Find A Grave Memorial no. 109749034, citing Mount Olivet Cemetery, McKenzie, Carroll County, Tennessee, USA ; Maintained by Mary & Kent (contributor 47170788) .