The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 
 Christen M. Christensen

Christen M. Christensen

Birth
Denmark
Death 17 Jun 1957 (aged 86)
Blair, Washington County, Nebraska, USA
Burial Blair, Washington County, Nebraska, USA
Plot Block: 90 Lot: 3 Grave: 4
Memorial ID 104424680 · View Source
Suggest Edits

Buried: 6/19/1957 ~ Age: 86

AKA: Chris M Christiansen

Child: Clarence E Christiansen, living with Maren and Chris and listed as adpoted son, born 1914 in Michigan and 6 years of age, per 1920 US Census. Residence - Washington County, NE


Family Members

Spouse

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Sheila
  • Added: 31 Jan 2013
  • Find A Grave Memorial 104424680
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Christen M. Christensen (29 Sep 1870–17 Jun 1957), Find A Grave Memorial no. 104424680, citing Blair Cemetery, Blair, Washington County, Nebraska, USA ; Maintained by Sheila (contributor 47702527) .