The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 Margaret Theresa <I>Lynch</I> Butler

Photo added by Judy Butler Mitchell

Margaret Theresa Lynch Butler

  • Birth 22 Feb 1869 Cedarburg, Ozaukee County, Wisconsin, USA
  • Death 18 Jul 1949 San Diego, San Diego County, California, USA
  • Burial Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA
  • Memorial ID 102697158

* Daughter of Nicholas H Lynch and Maria Farrell. Mother died at age 29 in 1872 according to her grave stone. Maria's approximate birth year would have been 1843. Sister Mary A. died at age 11 mos. in 1866.

* Nickname: "Maggie"
* Baptism: St. Francis Borgia parish records; FHL#1862506, item 8, page 156.
* Died at home: 4349 Maryland St., San Diego County, CA
* Burial: 06 Jun 1949 Calvary Cemetery, Los Angeles County, CA


Family Members

Parents
Spouse

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Judy Butler Mitchell
  • Added: 26 Dec 2012
  • Find A Grave Memorial 102697158
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Margaret Theresa Lynch Butler (22 Feb 1869–18 Jul 1949), Find A Grave Memorial no. 102697158, citing Calvary Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA ; Maintained by Judy Butler Mitchell (contributor 47510102) .