The Photo Request has been fulfilled.

 Mary Cornelia <I>Rosenberger</I> Cooke

Photo added by Candeux

Mary Cornelia Rosenberger Cooke

  • Birth 21 May 1858 USA
  • Death 20 Jan 1918 USA
  • Burial Baltimore, Baltimore City, Maryland, USA
  • Plot Sec. J, lot #149
  • Memorial ID 100385079

Daughter of James Anthony Rosenberger and Anna Virginia Thomas Rosenberger.
Nickname: "Tudy" or "Tude" (given by her Uncle Wilton Thomas).
Wife of Adolphus A. Cooke.
Children:
James Edgar Cook (12Oct1881-15Feb1902. Buried at Loudon Cemetery, Baltimore)
Fannie Augusta Cook (b.ca. 1883, died?, married Dr. Ernest Hilleck Johnston June, 1908. Lived in Waterbury, Conn. where her husband practiced medicine for many years)


Family Members

Siblings
Children

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

  • Created by: Cynthia Schenck
  • Added: 8 Nov 2012
  • Find A Grave Memorial 100385079
  • Find A Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed ), memorial page for Mary Cornelia Rosenberger Cooke (21 May 1858–20 Jan 1918), Find A Grave Memorial no. 100385079, citing Loudon Park Cemetery, Baltimore, Baltimore City, Maryland, USA ; Maintained by Cynthia Schenck (contributor 47493176) .