Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Anonymous (#48347830)
 member for 3 years, 7 months, 11 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 393 Memorials Added
 • 371 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 340 Photos
 • 27 Photo Requests
 • 119 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 158 Virtual Flowers
 • 5 Fame Ratings
 • 1 Sponsorship
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Anonymous (133)[Leave Message]
R A Look
St. Clair Wible is St, Clair ADAMS
Hi Anonymous,

Iím writing to you again about the Find A Grave memorial #126948191 that you made for St. Clair Wible.

Yesterday I talked to Charles Howard at the Greenwood Cemetery and he has corrected the burial records to reflect that St. Clair Wible is not buried at the 1st Addition, Row 18A, Lot 57. Instead the person buried there is St. Clair Adams. This decision was made based on the newspaper records about St. Clair Adams' drowning, that I sent you a copy of, and the birth dates of Milo Brown Wible and his wife buried at this cemetery that makes it impossible for St. Clair to be their son.

Please delete the above memorial for St. Clair Wible. (There is a memorial for (Edwin) St. Clair Adams at this cemetery that has duplicate dates.)

Thank you,
Ray A. Look
Added by R A Look on Aug 05, 2016 7:03 PM
Angela
Fanny Wible
Would you please delete this listing of #129376487? It is an incorrect duplicate.

We live in the Pittsburgh area and have visited her grave, twice now. I've seen this identical tombstone in Bash Cemetery, Hempfield Twp., Westmoreland Co. Also the Westmoreland Co. Historical Society lists her as being buried in Bash Cemetery. The Find A Grave listing for the correct site is #28735558.

Thank you,
Angela (5-great granddaughter)
#48520699
Added by Angela on Jun 06, 2016 2:36 PM
Wanda
Peterson, Gustaf and Laura


Hi Anonymous,

The Peterson's are buried next to each other in unmarked graves. Would you like to have photographs of the site?

Wanda
Added by Wanda on Jan 15, 2016 2:03 PM
Wanda
Benton-Bremner, Harriet "Hattie" E.

Hello,

Hattie is buried in an unmarked grave near her parents. Her father, Lorenzo has the single marker for the three. Would you like to have a photo of the burial site?

Also, there is no record of spouse, Charles W. Bremner being buried at Mountain View in Altadena, CA.

Wanda
Added by Wanda on Jan 08, 2016 7:26 PM
Wanda
Abbey, Abraham L. and Martha


Hello,

I have attached a photo of the headstone for the Abbey's. Please note that the death information is different.

Wanda
Added by Wanda on Nov 30, 2015 8:11 PM
B.J. Waters
Lida Benton photo request.
Hello! I am about to fulfill your photo request, but unfortunately, it is a photo of the area, only. Her grave is unmarked. She is next to her husband, according to the cemetery record.

I am sorry this was not a more positive outcome.

Regards,
B.J.
Added by B.J. Waters on Oct 18, 2015 9:00 AM
Joseph Pitre
RE: Jeffrey Hagerud Photo
No problem at all.
Added by Joseph Pitre on Jun 05, 2015 6:36 PM
mjshistory
William Frank memorial 145322338
This is a duplicate you created April 20 2015. You have him listed in Evergreen cemetery in Menomonie Wi, which is an error, and the year of death also is incorrect.

He is buried in Ft. Snelling, Mn. memorial # 665863 created memorial in 2000. He died in Hennepin county Mn. Oct. 18 1967 and has a death doc. registered there.

Consequently the links added now have 2 entries for the same man with the erroneous date and place of burial on the one you added showing up on all the family members pages.

Please UNLINK the one you made and delete that memorial.
Added by mjshistory on Jun 02, 2015 10:23 AM
Jeremy
Amy G Trimble!
HAHA! Ok the cemetery has her under Amy Gertrude (Trimble) Bak Died 1985 in South Dakota... We will photograph soon. I put in edits to memorial for plot and name. Hope this is the right person, they only have one amy trimble 1919-1985....
Added by Jeremy on May 19, 2015 5:41 PM
Gwyn Phelps Richards
RE: Silas Tillotson
Glad to help!
Added by Gwyn Phelps Richards on May 10, 2015 8:46 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service