Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Cathy Collins (#48142962)
 member for 3 years, 11 months, 22 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
I reside in Central MI
Have been researching since the 70s full time
Have family in MI IND TN VA KY
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 11 Memorials Added
 • 11 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 4 Virtual Cemeteries
Virtual Cemeteries
Oak Hill Cemetary
Oakland Cemetary
Riverside
Riverside Cemetary
Messages left for Cathy Collins (10)[Leave Message]
Susan Buell Dietz
RE: Austin Buell
I do not have a death date for Austin's father Calvin. If you have a death certificate that you can post, that would be wonderful to see. I have children born to Calvin and his wife in 1818 (George),1821-22 (Harvey S.), 1831-32, Eunice, no date; Austin 1828, Alonzo 1831-32, Mary 1834, Calvin 1836, Elizabeth 1838, and Anna no date. I suspect the marriage date is 1817 and not a death date. Would be happy to see any documentation you have on this family. Susan
Added by Susan Buell Dietz on Dec 15, 2016 9:55 AM
Russ Holmes
RE: S Buell
The only information I have is what is on the grave stone.
Added by Russ Holmes on Dec 11, 2016 7:44 AM
Karen
RE: Pauline C Collins- Hunter
Thank you so much for information. I added it too her memorial.
Added by Karen on Jul 14, 2014 7:49 PM
wendy
RE: Wm Ray
It says exactly what's on his findagrave page. It's written exactly as it appears on the headstone. The headstone is so eroded that it can only be read properly in person, not by picture. But I did write what it says on his page.
Added by wendy on Jul 09, 2014 10:26 PM
wendy
RE: Wm Ray
No sorry, I only know what the headstone says.
Added by wendy on Jul 09, 2014 8:24 PM
Grace Younglove Hudson
RE: E rnestine Bunting
Cathy:
Glad to be of help. Thank you.
Added by Grace Younglove Hudson on Jul 04, 2014 7:03 PM
Matt Adair
RE: Melonie Downer
I think you need to change the cemetery where you have this person listed as buried. It is totally incorrect. First, it is spelled incorrect. You have it spelled as "Everygreen" and not "Evergreen"

Secondly, you have it listed in Fenton. There is no Evergreen Cemetery in Fenton - I live here and do the data entry for the cemetery. Evergreen Cemetery is actually in Grand Blanc, nearly 20 miles away.

The link to Evergreen cemetery is at http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=466&CScn=evergreen&CScntry=4&CSst=24&CScnty=1251&

Best regards,
Matt
Added by Matt Adair on Jun 20, 2014 8:26 PM
Sherry Wilson
RE: Downer
can you hit print screen and send a copy of where you saw it to sharonannwilson@charter.net

I am not sure if it is Silas & Prudence at Richfield Cem
Added by Sherry Wilson on Jan 08, 2014 6:49 AM
Sherry Wilson
RE: Downer
where did you see it ?
Added by Sherry Wilson on Jan 07, 2014 2:38 PM
Sherry Wilson
RE: Downer Photo
what is the headstone # - I am not sure who you are speaking of
Added by Sherry Wilson on Jan 07, 2014 1:46 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service