Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Dianne Bartlett (#47873686)
 member for 5 years, 2 months, 21 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 79 Memorials Added
 • 80 Memorials Managed
 • 269 Photos
 • 4 Photo Requests
 • 4 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 2 Virtual Flowers
Messages left for Dianne Bartlett (6)[Leave Message]
William Wayne Metcalf
Laura Anglin Metcalf Photo
Thank You Very Much for the Photo !!!
Added by William Wayne Metcalf on Oct 20, 2015 6:53 AM
Allen Cochran
James Thomas Bartley
Hi Dianne - After I had entered the data for the above individual the military erected a tombstone in the West Carolina State Veterans Cemetery in Black Mountain, Buncombe County, NC - my uncle was cremated and ashes scattered. There is no body interred at the tombstone site - Allen C
Added by Allen Cochran on Apr 09, 2015 4:25 PM
Sue Bradley
Dorothy Edith Hensley
Hi Dianne. Would you please delete the photo from this memorial 116520690. The photo and memorial are in the wrong cemetery. A memorial and photo for Mrs. Hensley is already in the correct cemetery. This memorial is a duplicate.

Thanks
Added by Sue Bradley on Jan 14, 2015 5:09 PM
Karyn Buckner Garvin
RE: Antioch Cemeteries
Thank you so much !!! I knew there was a simple explanation to the problem and that you would know what to do :) I appreciate your time in taking care of the removal, and hopefully the descriptions of these cemeteries can be updated at some point to help differentiate the two.

Thanks again, Karyn

Added by Karyn Buckner Garvin on Jan 13, 2015 6:39 PM
Karyn Buckner Garvin
RE: Antioch Cemeteries
Whoops!!! That's what I get when I'm working and should be sleeping ;)

The two cemeteries are:
Antioch Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Antioch Cemetery

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=46737&CScn=antioch&CScntry=4&CSst=29&CScnty=1661&

and

Antioch Baptist Church Memorial Gardens
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&CRid=2198105&CScn=antioch&CScntry=4&CSst=29&CScnty=1661&

are these the same properties?

Thanks, Karyn
Added by Karyn Buckner Garvin on Dec 31, 2014 8:52 AM
Karyn Buckner Garvin
Antioch Cemeteries
Hi,

You have recently placed a photo on Antioch Baptist Church's cemetery page that says "Antioch Baptist Church Memorial Gardens":

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&GSln=burrell&GSfn=alvin&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=29&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=113788500&CRid=46737&df=all&

This sign is also on a cemetery called Antioch Baptist Church Memorial Gardens here:

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&GSln=burrell&GSfn=alvin&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=29&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=113788500&CRid=46737&df=all&

are these the same properties that need to be merged or does the sign photo need to be removed from one of the properties? The two cemeteries on Find A Grave show different GPS coordinates but are extremely close to one another. If the properties are the same I can get them merged, just let me know.

thanks, Karyn
Added by Karyn Buckner Garvin on Dec 30, 2014 4:35 PM
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service