Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Seth Hamm (#47826671)
 member for 5 years, 1 month
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Please do not send messages about deleting duplicates that have either already been deleted, are not my profiles, have not been created or give me information about the people in the memorials that are incorrect. I have been receiving several messages regarding duplicates that must have been very old ones that I already deleted after discovering they were duplicates myself, these memorials are no longer visible or retrievable. Regarding profiles that have no burial location, these people were either buried somewhere unknown or cremated. There is no burial information on these people, but I make these memorials just to make them in memory no matter if their burial locations are known or not. Also, I have gone through and found burial locations for a few of the memorials that had no burial information.

I will look over all messages I receive and if they are incorrect, I will be sure to correct or delete them if they are duplicates.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,911 Memorials Added
 • 1,908 Memorials Managed
 • 7 Memorials/Week
 • 178 Photos
 • 1 Volunteer Photo Taken
 • 63 Virtual Flowers
 • 3 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1 Famous Bio
 • 2 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
My Family (200)
Pets of My Family (3)
Residents of Gaston, Indi... (152)
Find A Grave Friends
Carlie McCowan, imagal49
Messages left for Seth Hamm (55)[Leave Message]
Phyllis
174932670
re: William Hurst # 174932670

Hello
The above was a 12th Gr. Grandfather. Can you tell
me where you got the information on Parents
HENRY HURST? In viewing I see William was
born 1530- How can Henry have died in 1528?

I hope you will view & let me know which date
is the typographic error.

Phyllis
Added by Phyllis on May 20, 2017 12:50 PM
Phyllis
174932670
re: William Hurst # 174932670

Hello
The above was a 12th Gr. Grandfather. Can you tell
me where you got the information on Parents
HENRY HURST? In viewing I see William was
born 1530- How can Henry have died in 1528?

I hope you will view & let me know which date
is the typographic error.

Phyllis
Added by Phyllis on May 20, 2017 12:50 PM
Phyllis
174932670
re: William Hurst # 174932670

Hello
The above was a 12th Gr. Grandfather. Can you tell
me where you got the information on Parents
HENRY HURST? In viewing I see William was
born 1530- How can Henry have died in 1528?

I hope you will view & let me know which date
is the typographic error.

Phyllis
Added by Phyllis on May 20, 2017 12:47 PM
Linda Blakeman
Rose Tilley Goods FAG #175192481
Quote from her memorial - "She must have came over on the Mayflower and passed away during the first winter".


List of passengers on the Mayflower:

http://mayflowerhistory.com/mayflower-passenger-list/
Added by Linda Blakeman on May 20, 2017 11:10 AM
Mary Ann Fisher-Procopio
Satterfield Entries
Seth,
There are quite a few of your Satterfields in Greenwood Cemetery,
Bellaire, Belmont County, Ohio, US. Thought you would want to merge them.
MaryAnn
Added by Mary Ann Fisher-Procopio on Mar 12, 2017 1:21 PM
imagal49
RE: Horace Kenneth Langford
That's ok - send it to me and I'll get it taken care of.
Added by imagal49 on Jan 25, 2017 9:10 AM
imagal49
RE: Horace Kenneth Langford
I've deleted the FHM memorial. If you would, please send edits through the memorial rather than posting on my home page. Thank you.
Added by imagal49 on Jan 24, 2017 2:24 PM
Deborah Wood
Hursts
Seth, you don't seem to realize, they are our ancestors as well. And you are breaking the rules of findagrave when you add a memorial that someone else already made for that person.

As far as all the incorrect information, well I've told you that 90 percent of the Hurst memorials you added are incorrect. So you have that knowledge and you have refused my assistance in correcting them, so I will not contact you again.

Deborah
Added by Deborah Wood on Jan 24, 2017 10:14 AM
Linda Garrett
Find A Grave Memorial# 158726449
You may wish to contact the contributor of Find A Grave Memorial# 126145070 as you and she have conflicting information being given.

Thank you for all you do in helping others with their research.
Added by Linda Garrett on Jan 22, 2017 12:36 PM
Deborah Wood
Wife of Jeremiah Hurst...
NOT Priscilla Southern --- look at 1850 census record of Jeremiah and Priscilla and children.
See, Priscilla born in South Carolina.
Look at the children's death certificates...it shows their mother as Priscilla FLOYD.
In black and white...available online...Priscilla FLOYD born in SC.

Cousin Deborah

Seth, wouldn't you have have the truth or do you like spreading fiction?
Added by Deborah Wood on Jan 20, 2017 2:04 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service