Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

lynda kaiser (#47706903)
 member for 5 years, 8 months, 2 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo looking for family members Adams/ Young/ cicle
family.
You may use the photo I take.
Lynda
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 231 Memorials Added
 • 228 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 2,185 Photos
 • 2 Photo Requests
 • 575 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 20 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for lynda kaiser (26)[Leave Message]
Marty Kendall
RE: Louis ReShore
I'm sorry to be years in responding. I'm just now getting back to the genealogy.
Familysearch.org is a free website. Check out records:
9F7X-FLV for Louis Reshore and
9DWT-X85 for his Grandson Louis Thayer Reshore.
The elder Louis was the first person interred at the Riverside Cemetery in Dowagiac, Michigan.
Also check out the History of Cass County Michigan.
Added by Marty Kendall on Sep 05, 2017 9:13 PM
HondaXR
RE: Gray
You are welcome glad I could help out. Take care!
Added by HondaXR on Feb 26, 2017 5:15 PM
Janet Muff
Emily (Lumbard) Coleman
I see the problem. The person who created the memorial for Emily has completely misread the date on the tombstone. If you upload your photos, she should be able to get it right. I've also sent her an "edit" for the date of death: Apr 28, 1846.

Thanks,

Janet Muff
Added by Janet Muff on Oct 26, 2015 7:27 PM
Janet Muff
Emily (Lumbard) Coleman
Hello Lynda,

You've uploaded the photo of Emily's gravestone onto the memorial for her husband, Henry Coleman (# 29620629). Will you please move it to her own memorial (# 90088226).

Thanks very much,

Janet Muff
Added by Janet Muff on Oct 26, 2015 7:23 PM
GrammaL
Thomas Rader Jr.
Lynda,
Thanks so much for letting me know that there is no record for Thomas at Scared Heart Cemetery. I will let the Memorial owner know. THANKS for your time in checking into this for me!!!
Beth
Added by GrammaL on Sep 21, 2015 8:15 AM
Roy Watson Jr
Iva Irene McCleary Ibbotson Photo
The photo of yours you took for Iva Irene McCleary Ibbotson, I used for her husband James L. Ibbotson, who is on the same tombstone. Thanks for sharing photos.
Added by Roy Watson Jr on Sep 17, 2015 8:19 PM
Karon Dunifin
Photo Request for Rachel Anna Mendenhall
Thank you so much Lynda for taking the picture of my husband great great Aunt Rachel's headstone. We have finally put her to bed as to where she was laid to rest.

I appreciate the hard work that goes into locating the headstone and taking the picture then downloading it to the memorial.

You have helped us so much it puts all four children in their places.

God bless
Karon Dunifin
Find A Grave #47352701
Added by Karon Dunifin on Sep 02, 2015 9:39 AM
Susan Stout
Gray, Charlie A. 1867-1891
I found a Gray, Charlie A. July 9, 1867-Oct 1, 1891 buried in Hyde Park Cemetery in Russell County, Kansas. There is a picture of his stone on findagrave.com
If you want another picture let me know and I will go out and take another picture.
Added by Susan Stout on Feb 14, 2015 10:01 PM
Karon Dunifin
Anna Mendenhall Memorial
I have questions about your information on Anna Mendenhall memorial #101777938 in Sumnerville Cemetery, Pokgaon, Cass, MI. You have her as the wife of Clyde C Mendenhall and that she died in Kalamazoo in 1922. We have a Rachel Anna Dunifin that married a Clyde Mendenhall, I believe we thought that was her headstone. But I see the dates don't match our Rachel Anna who always went by her middle name. Any information you'd like to share with me would be greatly appreciate.

Thank you for your time and help with this.
Sincerely
Karon Dunifin
Find A Grave #47352701
Added by Karon Dunifin on Jan 08, 2015 11:49 AM
Nina Langevin Kloss
RE: Name?
This Nina Mae Henderson was for certain only ever married to my grandfather, born 1889 died 1968. It's strange that all the other family information is correct on the page displaying the grave marker except this wrong name.
Added by Nina Langevin Kloss on Sep 22, 2014 6:34 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service