Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Jennifer Day (#47425552)
 member for 6 years, 6 months, 26 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 156 Memorials Added
 • 160 Memorials Managed
 • 415 Photos
 • 36 Photo Requests
 • 42 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 326 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Fame Ratings
 • 4 Friends
Find A Grave Friends
Betty Evans, MackTX, Martha Bradley ..., Nick Pate
Messages left for Jennifer Day (55)[Leave Message]
Barbara Timmermann
RE: Richard Losert
Hi Jennifer,
Yes, I can tell you, I found it in the archive:

Barbara Na(o)tzler & Moses Böhm are the parents of Juliana Böhm (born 1856 in Vienna)

and Juliana Böhm is the wife of Abraham Otto Richard Losert.
They got married in 1879 in Vienna at the Stadttempel.

So it's Richard's parents-in-law.

best, Barbara
Added by Barbara Timmermann on Oct 30, 2016 4:28 AM
Barbara Timmermann
RE: Richard Losert
Hi, maybe a sister and her husband. Do you have a family tree ? If you have more info on Richard I can look it up on the archive if you like.
Best, Barbara
Added by Barbara Timmermann on Oct 27, 2016 8:54 AM
Lew W Pollan
RE: Facebook
I never received your friend request.
My Pollan ancestor book has 7 Day's listed, which one is your ancestor?
Lew
Added by Lew W Pollan on Sep 16, 2016 4:31 PM
Lew W Pollan
RE: Facebook
I asked you to be a friend on Facebook? There are several Jennifer Days so I don't know if it was you.
Added by Lew W Pollan on Aug 28, 2016 10:05 AM
Lew W Pollan
RE: Facebook
Yes I do! You like Facebook I presume.
I made a copy of my George Washington Pollan ancestor book and sent it to Carol and George Pollan who live in Fort Smith.

Nice to hear from you.
Lew
Added by Lew W Pollan on Aug 26, 2016 1:18 PM
Lew W Pollan
RE: Relative?
Hi, Jennifer
Did you survive the wild weather? It is nice and mild here. no tornados or even thunder storms.
Lew
Added by Lew W Pollan on Aug 25, 2016 7:08 PM
Lew W Pollan
RE: Relative?
How did you survive the stormy winter?
I found out that then Census bureau has, slave schedules and it show that W M Pollan owned two slaves in 1850.
Added by Lew W Pollan on Mar 08, 2016 12:19 PM
TALKING STONES
Hamilton tree
Hello Jennifer, I am interested to know if you might be connected to my family tree. I have Allen and also I have Day that is connected to Loper, Spence and Hamilton. Do you have a Sarah Jane Day?
Thanks,
Denise Rancour
aka
Jesusonlygal@msn.com
Added by TALKING STONES on Dec 21, 2015 12:56 PM
Bob Bardo
RE: Photo for Rose Becka
Jennifer,
Can you please add your photo of the gravestone for Rose Becka to Charlie Rudolph Becka's memorial too?
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=25352717
Thanks!
Bob
Added by Bob Bardo on Sep 24, 2015 2:25 PM
Vonna
Ricky Smallwood
Jennifer how sweet you are to take time out of your life to help me with a photo request. I appreciate the time and the beautiful photo you took. Thank you very much! Vonna
Added by Vonna on Sep 04, 2015 1:29 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service