Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Rubyann Darnell (#47138308)
 member for 7 years, 11 months, 23 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo An avid genealogist for almost 38 years researching several counties in Missouri, Indiana, North Carolina, Tennessee and Virginia.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1 Memorial Managed
 • 3 Photos
 • 1 Virtual Flower
 • 4 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 2 Friends
Virtual Cemeteries
Admires (3)
Crenshaw family (4)
Darnell (3)
Thompson Family (8)
Find A Grave Friends
Cam Thompson, JLM
Messages left for Rubyann Darnell (9)[Leave Message]
K. S. Pierson
RE: Photo of Aaron Crenshaw in error
Do you mean the photo for Aaron Lane Hardage Crenshaw? I'm guessing that's the one you are talking about. I removed it. Thank you for the information.
Added by K. S. Pierson on Sep 25, 2016 1:15 PM
JARROTT P. COX
RE: Elizabeth Colbow Memorial# 143219433
Thank you but you only need a source if it changes first or sir name on the memorial.Jarrott
Added by JARROTT P. COX on Oct 05, 2015 6:41 AM
Sharon Snow
Re: Alexander Wasson's 1st wife Nancy
Thanks for the information. I have made the changes on Alexander's memorial.

Sharon
Added by Sharon Snow on Dec 29, 2014 11:25 AM
Conni
Dr. H. F. Crenshaw
Thanks for the information !
Conni
Added by Conni on Sep 24, 2013 7:11 AM
D. L. Lee
RE: W.S. & Bertha Wethington stone
You are very welcome.
Added by D. L. Lee on Aug 23, 2013 5:57 AM
Krauss/Gronek
Salmons Family
I did check into a little bit, and know of your problem. We have the difficulty in our line. The died 1880 child in Auburn, I would assume isn't of the same parents, or just mother, as the one in Old Liberty. John Salmon and Katy didn't get married until 1887. As far as John Salmon whom died 1900 belonging to Robert, I couldn't say for now. I would only be assuming he does. There's another John Salmon, birth about the same time, listed died 11-24-1899 Lincoln Co.
At the time we took all the photo's in Old Liberty cem., we didn't have chalk. So we didn't get them all. We have been back and redone some but not all yet. So there is a chance of more Salmon stones being there. If I get a chance next week, I'll go and see what I can find for you. I don't recall if Robert and John K. d: 1863 are in the same area. Or for that matter, where-whom every body else is at-near. I'll try and make a note of locations.
Next time I go get corn, I'll swing in Auburn cem., and see if I can get better info on that stone. The color of chalk we used that day, I wasn't happy with. I don't recall Montgomery having their marriages on line. Maybe the answers there.
Added by Krauss/Gronek on Feb 22, 2013 1:37 AM
Krauss/Gronek
Infant Salmon
Thanks for noticing. I've made changes. As for, whom the rightful parents are, I couldn't say .
Added by Krauss/Gronek on Feb 21, 2013 2:40 PM
laribel
RE: Joel Crenshaw's stone
It is a little hard to make out either way. I was using a search option for G'town cemetery burial records that was online for any of the stones I had questions about engraved info from in this cemetery, but I have not been able to access it lately for me to double check it right now to see the death date they have listed. Looking at the photo, I think I would have checked it when I entered it against the cemetery records. I am visiting family and don't have access to my notes or the original file to zoom in good and take a better close look at it, or to be able to swing by cemetery to double check... I will see what I can do as soon as I can. (Of course any transcribed records can be wrong still). I will go ahead and note on the memorial until we are sure which the stone has. Thanks for the heads up and talk to you soon!
Added by laribel on Feb 05, 2013 6:59 PM
JLM
RE: Daniel Legan's stone
You have my permission.
Added by JLM on Dec 13, 2010 8:03 AM
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service