Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Mary Alequin (#46910935)
 member for 10 years, 5 months, 5 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
I've been doing geneaolgy for over 25 years and enjoy going to cemeteries and take pictures of graves. I love to put flowers on memorials.
And I like to travel to meet Alequin's, Journet and visit cemeteries.
And please get grave located. And I will be happy to take a photo of the grave for you.

If you do not have an E-Mail or "Leave Message" Please do not send me Corrections for me to do.
Because if I need to ask a question I can not.
Thank you
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 16,077 Memorials Added
 • 16,110 Memorials Managed
 • 30 Memorials/Week
 • 4,597 Photos
 • 163 Photo Requests
 • 32 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 60,238 Virtual Flowers
 • 5,087 Fame Ratings
 • 16 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
B.J. Waters, Breadlady45 fro..., ChoctawZ, Gail KM, Johannys Bengoc..., kateb, Mae, Marion County G..., Nélida Frontera..., Romper90069, Ruth Toro, Sarah Quinn, US Veterans Aff..., Wanda, WMP, Yolanda
Messages left for Mary Alequin (420)[Leave Message]
Eric O.
RE: Marian L. Reed
You can leave it up, I’ve sent you all the correct info and added a few photos.
Added by Eric O. on Oct 18, 2017 7:28 PM
Eric O.
RE: Marian L. Reed
No, You have a photo of my grandfathers headstone with my grandmothers info, but with my grandfathers death date(2006). As you’ll notice on the stone, it is a double headstone and there is no death date for my grandmother. With double stones, this usually means that the other person has not died yet(and a memorial really should not be made in this site yet, kind of macabre in my eyes, really surprised me when I went to make it myself today. My grandmother is actually being buried in that spot today, 10/18/17, put to rest next to grandpa(Douglas E. Reed). An absolute ton of my family is buried in this cemetery, with several other Reeds nearby this grave.
Added by Eric O. on Oct 18, 2017 11:31 AM
B.J. Waters
Early Roshell photo request.
Hi Mary. Early is buried in the same grave as Mary Roshell. His name was never added to the headstone.

-B.J.
Added by B.J. Waters on Oct 14, 2017 10:44 PM
Julie Fernandez Upchurch
relations
Are you related to Elena Zavala Monge de Calero?
Added by Julie Fernandez Upchurch on Oct 07, 2017 10:45 AM
Arthur
RE: # 183,962,413 Vallejo
OK, I added the photo to Josefina Saavedra Vallejo's memorial.

Added by Arthur on Oct 04, 2017 6:54 AM
Kimberly Jensen
RE: Timothy Rosales
You are so very welcome !
God Bless,
Kim
Added by Kimberly Jensen on Oct 03, 2017 10:26 AM
B.J. Waters
Jimmie Richards
Okay good. I've added the photos to his memorial. But as you can see, the year of birth on his crypt says 1909. I think it must be wrong because the California Death Index has the same as you put it, as 1911. You may need to deal with it at some future time, if anyone notices the dates are different. Maybe you can put it in the note section, "Year of birth on crypt is wrong."

Hope to see you soon. Don't be a stranger!

-B.J.

Added by B.J. Waters on Sep 26, 2017 9:42 PM
B.J. Waters
RE: Leila Richards photo request
Nothing. But that wasn't my question. If your Jimmie is the same person as the name on the photo I added to Lelia's memorial, the question is: Should I add that photo to Jimmie's memorial? Is he the SAME person?

-B.J.
Added by B.J. Waters on Sep 26, 2017 8:38 PM
B.J. Waters
RE: Leila Richards
Please read my previous message about her memorial and Jimmie's. I didn't get a response to my questions.

-B.J.
Added by B.J. Waters on Sep 26, 2017 5:42 PM
B.J. Waters
Leila Richards photo request
Hi Mary. Leila (or Lelia) is sharing a crypt with Jimmie Richards. I see you have a memorial for a Jimmie Richards. The year of birth on the crypt says 1909, although your memorial for him says 1911, and the California Death index says 1911.

My question is: Is this the same person? If you believe it is, go ahead and link them and I will add the photo to the memorial. Just let me know, okay?

-B.J.
Added by B.J. Waters on Sep 24, 2017 8:22 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service