Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Ron (#46827342)
 member for 11 years, 1 month, 3 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 15 Memorials Added
 • 19 Memorials Managed
 • 3 Photos
 • 1 Virtual Flower
Messages left for Ron (1)[Leave Message]
Janet K
Shirley Miller
Hello Ron,

Just wanted to share this with you..
Janet

From the Saginaw Obit. Index
(division of Saginaw Public Libraries)

Index: SAGINAW NEWS
Wednesday, January 7, 2004 (D7)

Name: MILLER, SHIRLEY P.
Maiden Name: PAPENGUTH
Spouse's Name: VERN M.
Married: 10/23/1948
Spouse's Death: 04/19/2001
Child Of: MYRON & GLADYS STREETER
Age: 76
Birth Date: 11/17/1927
Birth Place: SAGINAW, MI
Death Date: 01/05/2004
Death Place: SAGINAW, MI

Miscellaneous

Misc: FORMER THOMAS TWP. TREASURER
Church: ST. JOHN EPISCOPAL
Funeral Home: CASE
Added by Janet K on Oct 11, 2015 8:07 AM
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service