Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Catie & Will (#46946326)
 member for 9 years, 4 months, 6 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Any family member who views a close relative's file (parent, grandparent, great grandparent, or sibling) on findagrave and wishes to take control should contact me through the Edit tab on the findagrave memorial and I would be happy to transfer control to you. Explain your relationship in the request. Non-direct relatives (aunts, uncles, cousins, etc) are not required to be transferred. Keep in mind that the original contributor may also be related to the memorial and may not make the transfer. Bulk surname requests should not be made. We make every attempt to follow findagrave guidelines closely.

Do not request a transfer without indicating relationship to person.

Please feel free to use any photos that we have posted on findagrave without asking permission.

Let us know if we should make corrections, edit duplications or add information. It is all just a click away.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 15,937 Memorials Added
 • 15,617 Memorials Managed
 • 33 Memorials/Week
 • 19,724 Photos
 • 5 Photo Requests
 • 44 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1,242 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 13 Sponsorships
 • 5 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Fairview Cemetery
Nevada
Find A Grave Friends
Chuck X-Gen, Hillary, James Powell, LexxieMum2007, Sharon Williams
Messages left for Catie & Will (591)[Leave Message]
Gravedigger
RE: Grose family
Thanks for your consideration on the transfers. I appreciate your effort.
John Grose
Added by Gravedigger on Feb 19, 2017 7:54 AM
Gravedigger
Jason Grose
Thanks Catie & Will for the transfer of the Jason Grose memorial to one of his grandsons. It is greatly appreciated.
John Grose
Added by Gravedigger on Feb 17, 2017 7:54 PM
Bev S.
Error on Transcipt
William Martin Vice, #74413491 incorrectly shows "N.Y." Cav. It reads correctly as "Co B, 9t KY Cav."
William lived in Kentucky as shown on U.S Census records. He moved later to Indiana and died there.
Added by Bev S. on Feb 04, 2017 8:20 AM
Denny Altherr
Altherr & Ripberger Family obituaries
Catie

Could I please ask that you not do any obituaries for any Altherr or Ripberger family members. As I am related to these two families, and I would like to be the one to be responsible for adding the information. Below is a list of some of the names of Families that I'd like to do myself.:

ALTHERR
RIPBERGER
CRAIL
CORWIN
SAMPSON


If you have done any of the above, could you please transfer them over to me? I would so greatly appreciate it.

Thanks
Denny Altherr
Added by Denny Altherr on Jan 23, 2017 7:04 AM
June Davis
charles tomlinson
I think there is an error on his date of birth; his date of death is listed as dying before he was born. Please re edit. Thanks
Added by June Davis on Jan 13, 2017 12:24 PM
Laura Young
Clarence Elbert Jones
I am not related to Clarence Jones and am not requesting a transfer of his information.

Laura Young
Added by Laura Young on Jan 10, 2017 9:15 AM
Laura Young
Clarence Elbert Jones
I think, from the obituary that Clarence Jones #49795593 is the son of Willet Jones #49795806 and Nellie Edith Lacey Jones #49795812. I may have sent the obituary for the wrong Clarence Jones and I apologize if I have made a mistake but the dates match up.
Laura Young
Added by Laura Young on Jan 10, 2017 9:13 AM
Sherrie
John Jacob Osler #46419443
I just sent in an edit for his memorial. I know the date of death differs from what is on his gravestone, but the date of death on his Certificate of Death is given as 16 Apr 1964. I also downloaded his Cert. of Death on his memorial page.
Added by Sherrie on Nov 23, 2016 10:56 AM
Rob Myers
Donald Lee Gunkel
Dear Catie & Will memorial # 48923836 for Donald Lee Gunkel needs to have the death date changed. The stone when set had a death year inscribed on it however Don was still alive ! He passed away on 9/26/2016 and his cremains were buried on 11/2. This death was not in the newspaper however you can look at the City of Tipton Cemetery website to confirm the dates.
Regards
Rob
Added by Rob Myers on Nov 09, 2016 9:38 AM
Sherrie
Benjamin F Holman #61544039
I sent you additions/corrections to the above memorial. I know the year of death does not match what is on the gravestone, but I have posted his Certificate of Death, and they differ. The Cert. of Death was signed one day after his death on 6-26-1907. There is incorrect information on the Cert. of Death however. His father's name is wrong, and also his wife's name is wrong.
Added by Sherrie on Oct 31, 2016 3:15 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service