Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Julia Baker (#46494619)
 member for 16 years, 13 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I particularly like finding and documenting old family cemeteries which are out in the woods and being covered with kudzu. Ones which, if I don't document them, will never again be found.

If you post a photo for a memorial which I've entered and there is an inscription on the stone, please post the inscription in the caption and/or send me an SAC letting me know the inscription and I'll enter it on the front page of the memorial.

If you take a picture which shows a little different view or which catches the stone in a different light, please feel free to add it to the memorial.

If I have entered a memorial for someone who is your relative, but not mine, ask and I'll probably transfer it to you. If I have entered a memorial for someone who is your relative and is also my relative, let me know; it's always nice to meet other branches of my tree.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 6,047 Memorials Added
 • 5,922 Memorials Managed
 • 7 Memorials/Week
 • 8,178 Photos
 • 5 Photo Requests
 • 11 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1,001 Virtual Flowers
 • 19 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 18 Fame Ratings
 • 6 Sponsorships
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Allein (7)
Allisons
Baker (8)
Branson Military Museum (1)
BrownGirl33 (5)
Cashions (17)
duplicates (518)
Farnsworth (1)
follow up (34)
Friends (3)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Messages left for Julia Baker (186)[Leave Message]
Olva
Arthur Palmer:
Julia, thank you for the transfer. I have a granddaughter named Julia.
Olva
Added by Olva on Jun 02, 2017 8:33 AM
Barbara Kyle Ahern
RE: FAG 44881940
Nellie M
Maiden Name: Wortham
1st marriage: Wehrmann
2nd marriage:Goodwin (not Goodman)

She was married to her first husband many years but he died at an early age. As far as I know she married Goodwin and she died just a few years or less after she married him.

There is another Find A Grave # 141038438 for Nellie Wortham Goodwin


Added by Barbara Kyle Ahern on May 25, 2017 1:29 AM
Barbara Kyle Ahern
FAG 44881940
The above is a duplicate of Find A Grave 141038438. This was my husbands aunt and the information on this Find A Grave# has more info that the one in the subject line. Could we delete the one in the subject line and keep the 141038438? Thanks! I do appreciate all your work you do for Find A Grave. Barbara Ahern
Added by Barbara Kyle Ahern on May 18, 2017 10:51 AM
Barbara Robinson
th date
There is a death date listed for a baby boy Taylor, who shares a headstone in the Cleburne Cemetery, with his mom, Willie Elizabeth Miller Taylor. We have documentation of his birth and gender, male, born 17 December 1905, but no record of his death. His mom died from complications after the birth, but his death is not known. It is an error to list it as the same as his birth date. Thanks.
Added by Barbara Robinson on Feb 26, 2017 11:27 AM
Diane Ivey
RE: Smiths at Highpoint
So sorry to be late responding to you. You are most welcome for this information.

Diane Smith Ivey
Added by Diane Ivey on Feb 22, 2017 1:18 PM
Diane Ivey
Harvey Mason Smith and family
Thanks so much and You are welcome, his birthdate is May 22, 1863. I noticed two ?? for the month. I found this on the death certificate.

Diane Smith Ivey
Added by Diane Ivey on Nov 21, 2016 7:37 AM
Beverly Harris
James Crouch
Thanks for the transfer.
Added by Beverly Harris on Oct 29, 2016 8:10 AM
jgn
Annie Barker
Thank you for the transfer!
Added by jgn on Oct 21, 2016 3:15 PM
Carolyn Hamilton
RE: Mack Walden
Good Morning Julia,
Thank you for your time and consideration.

Regards,

Carolyn Walden Hamilton
Added by Carolyn Hamilton on Oct 14, 2016 9:46 AM
Carolyn Hamilton
Mack Walden
Please transfer my grandfather, Mack Walden to me. Thanks for your assistance. My member ##49080580
Added by Carolyn Hamilton on Oct 12, 2016 11:58 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service