Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Keith Phillips (#23992132)
 member for 16 years, 7 months, 6 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I feel honored to add family and friends that have passed on to a better life to this site. If you find any corrections that are needed or need me to link family members, please do not hesitate to let me know. PLEASE only 1 email per change request. I will not make multiple changes requested by a single email. I will only transfer my memorials to Parents, Children, or Spouse only. If you are not a spouse, child or parent don't bother to ask, I will not transfer the memorial. In fairness to those who may have closer ties to a memorial, please read Transfer Guidelines prior to requesting a transfer.

In preference to keeping with the original purpose of the site and the guidelines set by the owners I do NOT transfer outside of guidelines.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 774 Memorials Added
 • 1,025 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 579 Photos
 • 676 Virtual Flowers
 • 10 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 4,781 Fame Ratings
 • 36 Sponsorships
 • 3 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Bethel United Methodist C... (9)
Broadlawn Memorial Garden (6)
Buford Church of God (108)
Church of God Ministers (... (142)
Family Members (103)
Ford Family (102)
Friends (16)
New Bethel Cemetery (6)
Oakland Cemetery, Atlanta... (1)
Pierce, Stephens and Alli... (71)
Find A Grave Friends
Elizabeth Olmst..., Laura Plummer R..., mulder
Messages left for Keith Phillips (18)[Leave Message]
pj01cj02
Edward & Velma Lohmeier
Thank you for the nice note you left on my Grandma and Grandpa's memorial page. I miss Grandma and her bread myself. :)
Debbie (pj01cj02)
Added by pj01cj02 on Apr 11, 2017 9:26 PM
Penny
Permelia & Mary A. Landers
Keith, I do realize you did not create these 2 memorials but you manage them. They both have a birthday in the same year of birth. That is a problem because this is not possible, especially back in those days. Has this occurred to you or have you ever looked at this that closely? Someone has something wrong and more than likely it was put on the stones wrong or someone along the way got a wrong year by 1 digit. Who knows but I would like to know which of these 2 sisters came first and which one has the wrong date on it. In the meantime maybe make a note on each girls memorial to this error somehow? Thank you for all you do too!
Added by Penny on Jan 10, 2017 11:39 PM
Cindy Shivers
Lankford Family
Keith, I just wanted to take a minute to say what a beautiful job you've done with your family's memorials. It's so wonderful to see faces with names... Great job!
Cindy
Added by Cindy Shivers on Jan 08, 2017 1:28 PM
Cindy Shivers
RE: Annie Ford 15619493
Hmmm.... another one research!
Added by Cindy Shivers on Jan 03, 2017 11:39 AM
Cindy Shivers
Annie Ford 15619493
Hello again, Keith,
I wonder if this Annie Ford might be Edmund Pettus Ford's (# 85126099) wife, Annie Regina Weaver Ford. Is there any way you might be able to confirm either way?
Cindy
Added by Cindy Shivers on Jan 02, 2017 4:50 PM
Cindy Shivers
John Wesley Ford 5668744
Hi again, I looked at the image of the monument closer, and it does look like maybe it's a 9.
Cindy
Added by Cindy Shivers on Jan 01, 2017 2:06 PM
Cindy Shivers
John Wesley Ford 5668744
Well, it's ME again... still verifying relations and storing records better! I noticed on a death record that is death was in 1929, but I see the beautiful monument marker has 1923. Do you have access to his death certificate? There's no image attached to the record I found. Thanks much, Keith!
Cindy
Added by Cindy Shivers on Jan 01, 2017 1:34 PM
Cindy Shivers
Carl N Ford 1972
Well, it's me again, Keith. I have a newspaper obit that is dated Sept 12, 1972, and the date of death for Carl N's is Sept 1972, not 1973, unless the newspaper is a misprint??
Cindy
Added by Cindy Shivers on Oct 03, 2016 10:17 PM
Cindy Shivers
John Wesley Ford 1855-1923
Hi again, Keith,
The only reference I could find for Ara Amanda, Mandy, Manda that was proof positive of John W & Mary Jo Hanna was her death record. I found her on no census before she was married.

I also found no reference for Lamar, born 1887 or Sula Floy either. I've searched all types of records incuding census, birth, deaths.. and was able to find Sula married.

Any feedback? I have continued my search for Mattie as well, but coming up NIL.

Thanks for your time!
Cindy
Added by Cindy Shivers on Oct 02, 2016 1:19 PM
Cindy Shivers
RE: John Wesley Ford, Jr.
Thank you, I will ! Thanks for getting back to me so quicky! Cindy
Added by Cindy Shivers on Oct 02, 2016 7:42 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service