Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Meg Sinner (#47388697)
 member for 6 years, 6 months, 14 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I enjoy being able to help by taking photos of headstones in my area! If I can help you with anything or you would like to manage one of my memorials, please let me know! Have a blessed day!
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 142 Memorials Added
 • 142 Memorials Managed
 • 2,578 Photos
 • 57 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 2 Friends
Virtual Cemeteries
Williams Tree (40)
Find A Grave Friends
amys, Cindy (Serr) He...
Messages left for Meg Sinner (80)[Leave Message]
amys
RE: please move John
Thanks, Meg!
Added by amys on Mar 14, 2017 3:48 PM
amys
please move John "Jack" Evan's photo to the correct memorial
Hi Meg - You added a photo for John M. "Jack" Evans (1903-1964) #11104036 to the memorial for John M. Evans (1911-1984) #11104036. Please consider moving your photo to the correct memorial. Let me know if you have questions, Amy
Added by amys on Mar 13, 2017 9:35 PM
amys
RE: please move a photo to the correct memorial
Thanks, Meg. Well, at least these ladies had the same first/last names. Someone alerted me recently that I had posted a photo for the wrong person on a memorial, no name similarity at all! I had photographed headstones adjacent to each other in the same lot, and apparently I clicked on the wrong photo when uploading. Yikes!
Take care, Amy
Added by amys on Dec 21, 2016 4:42 PM
amys
please move a photo to the correct memorial
Hi Meg - You added a headstone photo for Martha M. Hawkins (1904-2001), #127336106, to the memorial for Martha L. Hawkins (1918-1951), #11105468. When you get a chance, would you please be so kind as to move your photo to the correct memorial? Thanks, Amy
Added by amys on Dec 16, 2016 5:30 PM
amys
please move photos to correct memorial
Hi Meg - The memorial for Lenore Greene (11104948) has 2 of your photos that actually should be on the memorial for Mary Greene (11104919). The former is in the burial index as "Mary Lenore Greene", while the latter is listed as "Mary Green". The dates, though, are consistent with the markers and grave locations. Let me know if you have questions, Amy
Added by amys on Aug 25, 2016 9:19 AM
Carolyn Shackelford
B Irene Barrett
I am so happy to find a gravestone for Irene Barrett, #120474865, Bertha Irene Barrett

Are you a relative? I would really like to know more about her.

If you are not related, do you have any more information about her family?

Whatever you know, please enlighten me.

Thank you,
Carolyn Shackelford
Salt Lake City, Utaah
Added by Carolyn Shackelford on May 13, 2016 6:47 PM
DJH
RE: John & JA Nelson
Meg, thank you for making the change.
Added by DJH on Oct 13, 2015 10:07 PM
isberg48
RE: Joseph Streeter
Joseph Erastus Streeter is my 1st cousin 4 times removed. I would be glad to have him. Is he related to you? Larry Isberg
Added by isberg48 on Oct 05, 2015 11:10 PM
DJH
headstone photo for John Nelson (11110729)
Meg, I believe your photo on John's memorial page (729), should be for JA Nelson (11110738). Realizing they had the same first name, John died in 1933, while JA died in 1957, which is the year on the headstone. My great aunt, Marie Nelson (11110735), was married to John (729). It appears that JA (738) was married to Julia (11110741). FYI, I sent updates for John (729) and Marie (735), but haven't seen the changes yet. Thank you.
Added by DJH on Oct 05, 2015 8:49 PM
Borje Gaver
RE: I found my relatives
Thank you. You learn something new every day.
Added by Borje Gaver on Jun 19, 2015 12:13 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service