Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bev W (#47437349)
 member for 6 years, 1 month, 17 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 403 Memorials Added
 • 394 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 724 Photos
 • 14 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 11 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 1 Friend
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Always Remembered (1)
Find A Grave Friends
Gary L. Eldridg...
Messages left for Bev W (23)[Leave Message]
Dena West
Cordelia Fowler Johnson
Hello, I sent you an edit requesting you remove Cordelia (25856320) as William James Andersons wife. This Cordelia never married him, or had children by him. Her obituary is on her memorial page. I am receiving messages from others to see that this information is corrected. She is my ancestor. Thank you for tending to this matter.

Dena West
Added by Dena West on Aug 13, 2016 6:48 PM
Rawleigh Chandler
Finding the Grave form me!
I want to thank you so very much for finding
the grave of Lula Spencer. Y'all that do this
for find a grave do a great great job Bev W.
Thank you again. Have a great year, Rawleigh.
Added by Rawleigh Chandler on Jan 03, 2015 8:28 PM
Jean Powell
Judith Rhoades #21154582
Would you pleas delete the headstone photo for this memorial. Darrell, her husband, married Beverly but have since divorced, so he has amended the headstone. Thanks, Jean
Added by Jean Powell on Oct 09, 2014 9:28 PM
Brenda Wagers
RE: hetzlers linkup
I do agree with you. Mildred is my Aunt. If you could get her husband, Martin Arthur Myers connected, that would be great. As for the flowers left on your memorial, I know who that is and can contact her. Thanks so much, Brenda
Added by Brenda Wagers on Sep 01, 2014 7:41 AM
Brenda Wagers
hetzlers linkup
Hello Bev. You have a hookup to Mildred Hetzler Myers which has no headstone. Mildred has a headstone along with her husband, Martin Arthur Myers and his wife A. Mildred Myers in the Hetzler section. His memorial by you is 68752838. There is not a link from Martin Arthur Myers to A. Mildred Myers. You may already have this on your list of to-do's, but thought that the A. in Mildred's name(Alta) might have caused you to miss it. Mildred and Arthur's daughter-in-law Karen Neal Myers (their Son, Charles Robert's wife, is now at Germantown too! Thanks, Brenda Eisele Wagers. Mildred's niece.
Added by Brenda Wagers on Aug 15, 2014 12:08 PM
Donald West
Caroline Dechant
Bev
I have some info for you to add on Caroline Dechant
Find A Grave Memorial# 67801784
birth
Jul 1885 Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
death
18 Jan 1914 Hamilton, Ohio, United States
marriage to George
25 Mar 1901 Montgomery, Ohio
Maiden name
Kaiser
Her dad is Clemens August Kaiser born 21 Aug 1859 in
Munchen, Gladback, Rheinland, Prussia
her mom Carrie Krambrook

Thanks don west
I could not find a burial or death date for Clemens
Added by Donald West on Aug 10, 2014 10:08 AM
Donald West
Rosa Elizabeth Dechant
Bev
I have some info on Rosa, Find A Grave Memorial# 67806442
birth
17 March 1884
German Township, Montgomery, Ohio, United States
death
30 July 1972
Middletown, Butler, Ohio, United States
marriage
15 January 1907
Montgomery, Ohio, United States
maiden name
Brixner

Thanks Don West
Added by Donald West on Aug 10, 2014 8:59 AM
Donald West
Edwin N Dechant
Bev
I have some info you can add to this memorial.
Find A Grave Memorial# 67806214
birth

13 May 1880
Jackson Township, Montgomery, Ohio, United States
death
6 May 1942
Germantown, Montgomery, Ohio, United States
marriage
15 January 1907
Montgomery, Ohio, United States

Thanks Don West
Added by Donald West on Aug 10, 2014 8:54 AM
Donald West
Edwin N Dechant
Added by Donald West on Aug 10, 2014 8:50 AM
Allan Campbell
David and Verna Landis
Wouldn't he be buried at Germantown Cemetery since his wife, and his parents and siblings are buried there?

Could David be buried there but without a marker?

If you live near Dayton could you get his and her obituaries since the obits would have where they are buried.

If you get the obits could you post on their Find A Grave pages.

Allan Campbell
Added by Allan Campbell on May 01, 2014 10:10 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service