Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Redriver (#47269236)
 member for 6 years, 11 months, 14 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I remember collecting my first documents on family history when I was 10. I am still collecting. The challenge is now to organize the information so it can be found when needed. Find A Grave is helpful because of the collective group effort to tackle this big job. Please feel free to use any of my photos for your family histories.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 7,546 Memorials Added
 • 8,679 Memorials Managed
 • 21 Memorials/Week
 • 7,174 Photos
 • 22 Photo Requests
 • 41 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 3 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Fame Ratings
 • 3 Sponsorships
 • 12 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Albert Cioffole..., Bill E. Doman, Bob Rohwedder, Bonnie Stringer, dkb, Katrina, Marla , N Lee Fox, Odette, Pat Hall, Ryan D. Curtis, Sandra "Walking...
Messages left for Redriver (236)[Leave Message]
LJM
wrong dates
First, I just wish to say that I appreciate all the volunteer work you do. It has made researching my ancestors much easier and I am able to find their grave sites.
The reason I am sending this message is that I believe there is a mistake on the birth year for Haimilton Gator Baker. It says 1857, but Susan Josephine Broyles Baker (his mother was born in 1850). I think that the last two numbers have been transposed because from what I have found he was probably born in 1875 (Davis and Susan married in 1970).
Thank you.
Lesa McFadden
(great niece of H G Baker via his younger sister Laura Lettie Baker Holeman)
Added by LJM on Feb 14, 2017 1:33 PM
Lorraine
Edna Parrish Obershaw
Thank you, thank you for the tombstone pic for Edna Parrish Obershaw. I really appreciate your volunteer time. Lorraine
Added by Lorraine on Feb 11, 2017 11:47 AM
Shawna Heath-Shearer
Elizabeth Caroline Harder Heath Chambers
Kindest Regards and thanks for your gift.
Posting information for our children, grandchildren and beyond, is a gift eternal.

Bless you,
Shawna Heath-Shearer
Added by Shawna Heath-Shearer on Feb 09, 2017 6:58 PM
Cheryl
Richard James Terry
Could you tell me where you got information on Richard Terry?
Added by Cheryl on Jan 23, 2017 7:28 AM
Lorraine
James Elbert Marsh
mem 69287137-question Re James birth place as his WWII Draft Reg shows he was born in Weston, OR. Thanks - a cousin by marriage, Lorraine
Added by Lorraine on Jan 16, 2017 9:46 AM
Bruce Sparrow
John Wesley nance Sr. #124423
The John Wesley Nance # 102421401 listed as a son is the wrong John Wesley Nance. The correct John Wesley Nance was born 19 Dec 1919 in Kaysville Utah and died 18 Apr 2005 in Michigan and was married to Lucy Woodin # 156156276. The parents and siblings listed on John Wesley Nance #102421401 belong to the John Wesley Nance who died in 2005.

I would appreciate your help in making these corrections.

Linda Sparrow
ltsparrow06@gmail.com
801-544-4362
Added by Bruce Sparrow on Dec 13, 2016 2:03 PM
sunvalleypiano
Nettie Eldredge & Cora Lee Kirkland
Hello Redriver,

Thank you for your newspaper clipping you added to the Nettie Eldredge Memorial page. Could you possibly add that same newspaper clipping to the Cora Lee Kirkland's FG page which I just added, FG#172064252. Cora Lee Kirkland (died at 3 yrs old) is mentioned in the article. They are related and both died from typhoid fever.

Thank You !!

Mike
Added by sunvalleypiano on Oct 31, 2016 10:17 PM
Roberta Horton Reese
John Wesley Newman
Hi,
John W. was my Great Great Grandfather and I am looking for more information on him. I believe Robert Lee had a journal and hopefully you can give me some history on the family. His daughter, Samantha, was my Great Grandmother and her daughter, Amy Anderson was my Grandmother.

Thank you,
Roberta
Added by Roberta Horton Reese on Oct 28, 2016 5:55 PM
Lorie Christian
George W. Ivory
In looking at this entry, I am very confused. The FindAGrave memorial states he was born in Pennsylvania, the death certificate says Illinois, the obituary posted says Utah. Which is correct?
Added by Lorie Christian on Oct 23, 2016 2:37 PM
Lorraine
Emery George McCarty
Thanks for providing the cemetery info on Emery George McCarty mem 73223784 which you added in 2011. I notice another memorial 118543140 that appears to be the same person and it was added Cot 2013. This individual has disabled his contact. Can you combine the two?
Thanks, a distant relative in Idaho
Lorraine
Added by Lorraine on Oct 06, 2016 1:51 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service