Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
jsf1 (#47220082)
 member for 7 years, 3 months, 27 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Please be aware that Find-a-Grave is not my full-time occupation. I am not retired but am a working professional whose work and other obligations can demand a great deal of time. I work with F-A-G whenever I have time available to do so. What this means is that sometimes many weeks or months can go by before I can make updates or transfers for individuals. If you leave me updates or transfer requests, please be patient. They will not be discarded or ignored but will remain in my inbox, and they will be processed as I have a chance and from oldest to newest.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 12,845 Memorials Added
 • 12,435 Memorials Managed
 • 34 Memorials/Week
 • 20,163 Photos
 • 3 Photo Requests
 • 2,006 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 6 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for jsf1 (111)[Leave Message]
Victoria Price Randolph
Victoria's father was Albert Price. My gggrandmother's sister was Reppa Bell Price who I show in my records as marrying Albert Price in 1882. Your page for Victoria shows a different mother. Do you know if Albert Price had two wives? I have just typed his obit which I obtained when visiting Cornerstone Genealogy Soc in Waynesburg, PA. His obit was in the Bell records. The obit states his daughter was Mrs. Frank Randolph. Reppa died in 1914, 20 years prior to Albert's death. The obit does not mention Reppa. Thank you.
Added by familyfinder on Apr 21, 2017 3:33 PM
Thank you for your time and great photo for the Mulik family memorial pages.
Added by HudieGram on Apr 06, 2017 10:03 AM
Nancy Catherine Clovis
memorial#46254065. Nancy's info is correct, however, the siblings are not. This is a constantly confused family as there were so many named Barnet or Barney Renner. This is just one of many F-A-G memorials that are mixed up . I am trying very hard to set the record straight. Much info and detailed relations can be found in Howard Hickman's extensive research on this family which also is mine. Nancy was a 1st cousin of my direct line Grandfather. I will be glad to send you any clarifying info you need. Her parents are listed correctly and I thank you very much for the photo of Nancy's grave. Her siblings were:Charles Edward Renner 1877-1962 died in Ohio,, Virginia "Jennie" Renner Clovis Stoller1880-1962 WVa, John Renner 1881-1957 Pa., Martha Renner 1885-1897WVa., Elizabeth Matilda "Tillie" Renner never married 1887-1965 Ohio, Homer Rose Renner 1891-1944 WVa, Roseada Gaynell "Gay" Renner Buttermore 1896-?possibly Ohio, Bessie M. Renner Frazier 1899-1984 Ohio. All of these kids are named in Barney's will which can be found on I will be glad to answer any questions you may have. I am desperately trying to clear these relationships up as the erroneous info is being copied over and over. I appreciate all your help in this matter. thank you, Paula
Added by Paula on Apr 04, 2017 6:42 PM
Arlene N. Bennett
RE: wife information
Thank you for answering my request.
Blessings always, Arlene
Added by Arlene N. Bennett on Mar 25, 2017 5:21 PM
Arlene N. Bennett
wife information
Melvin M. Bishop, FGM #52392467 buried Green County Memorial Park, Pennsylvania.I would like to know where the information "wife Anna Elizabeth Fagan" was acquired from. Thank you very much. Arlene Fagan.
Added by Arlene N. Bennett on Mar 21, 2017 4:26 PM
Leslee Campbell Lindstrom
Levina Evans #46837514
Above is the correct spelling of her name. She was born to Caleb Evans, Sr. Find A Grave # 46837001 1900-1860 & Anna Smalley Evans Find A Grave #46836958 1801-1855. If you could correct & make additions I would appreciate it. Leslee Campbell Lindstrom
Added by Leslee Campbell Lindstrom on Mar 18, 2017 6:31 PM
Vicki Rush
RE: Eleanor
thank You! I know what you mean. I love family history and I do a lot of volunteer things. Sometimes it just gets to be a lot!
Added by Vicki Rush on Mar 17, 2017 6:32 PM
Vicki Rush
RE: Eleanor
Hi! This is so frustrating. Wish I could get in touch with whoever runs findagrave. Under the picture on Eleanor McCollum #41013426 is jsf1 and when I clicked it and sent a note I heard from you that it wasn't your photo. augh! This site should be a little more user-friendly.
Anyway, I hope you have a fabulous day! It's just a photo in the wrong spot. As far as I'm concerned, it just isn't a bit deal.
Added by Vicki Rush on Mar 15, 2017 4:26 PM
Vicki Rush
Eleanor "Ellen" McCollum
Hi! Could you please remove the picture of Gertrude, Ellen's daughter, from Ellen's memorial? Thanks so much!
Added by Vicki Rush on Mar 13, 2017 8:39 PM
Evelyn Jacobs
James F Ganiear Find A Grave Memorial# 47174724
Which month(s) are correct for birth and death; the months typed in the memorial or the months reflected on the photo of the tombstone? The memorial uses November and the tombstone says October?

E. Kay Jacobs
Added by Evelyn Jacobs on Feb 15, 2017 8:07 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service