Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Delma Ingram (#46490738)
 member for 15 years, 11 months, 14 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo If you find errors in my entries, want anything added, or have questions, please contact me. Please add on the subject line Find A Grave Request.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 12,812 Memorials Added
 • 12,331 Memorials Managed
 • 15 Memorials/Week
 • 11,504 Photos
 • 586 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 203 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Delma Ingram (459)[Leave Message]
Linda (Duncan) & Travis
RE: Carl Wallace Gilbert
Delma,
Thank you so much for letting me know. I appreciate it.
Linda (Duncan) and Travis
Added by Linda (Duncan) & Travis on May 26, 2017 8:01 AM
Linda (Duncan) & Travis
Carl Wallace Gilbert
Hello, I was wondering if you knew that on Carl W. Gilbert's page the stone does not have his name on it. Not sure who this person is on there.
Thank you so very much.
Linda (Duncan) and Travis
Added by Linda (Duncan) & Travis on May 23, 2017 8:11 AM
Rebecca Deal Van Cleve
Soloman Van Cleve and others

Please make correction to the Father of Soloman Van Cleve and his siblings.....

Harvey Rivers Van Cleve was born in 1894. The youngest child, Levi, was born in 1894. Harvey Rivers Van Cleve was never married to Mary Jane Sharpe/Sharp Van Cleve Stevens. Her husband and the father of her children was Harvey (no middle name) Van Cleve b. 1858 in DeWitt Co, Texas and died between 1894 and 1900, in Texas. Mary Jane was widowed on the 1900 Census. and since her youngest was born in 1894, it's only logical....At this point, I haven't been able to locate his place of death or his exact date of death. He is my father-in-law's grand Uncle (the younger brother of His grandfather, Alfondy A Van Cleve b. 1845, Austin, Travis Co, Republic of Texas.) I have been researching this Van Cleve Family for many years now. I have a picture of Harvey and Mary Jane Sharp/Sharpe on my Family Tree in Ancestry and also on My Family.com. Please check it out and please, please make this correction. It is totally incorrect!!!!!


Harvery Rivers Van Cleve is another Van Cleve Family....Look on his death certificate and you should be able to get his parents names. He came much later. On one of the records indicates that he was married to Mary Jane Sharp who was born in 1854.....does not make any since...just check the dates....

Thank you,

Rebecca Deal Van Cleve
Added by Rebecca Deal Van Cleve on May 12, 2017 8:44 PM
Kelly Black
Mary F. Black
Hello

You have the memorial for my mother. Could you transfer it to me please? I've sponsored the page to remove the ads already.
Added by Kelly Black on May 11, 2017 8:03 AM
Michael K. Smith
Minerva (Hanks) Graham - Memorial# 17820903
FYI: Minerva's father was John Hanks (Memorial# 6145150), 1st husband of Isabella Haddon Hopkins (who was married three times). The Hopkins/Hanks/Clark/Gordon group were quite a famous family in early north Texas.

Michael K. Smith
Added by Michael K. Smith on Jan 22, 2017 6:16 AM
Myra
Merry Christmas
Merry Christmas have a great day ,,,,thank you for doing my brother site appreciated it.....
Added by Myra on Dec 25, 2016 11:55 AM
Terry
Lionel Housen
Thank you for the transfer! Merry Christmas!
Added by Terry on Dec 19, 2016 7:10 AM
Terry
Lionel Housen #15916090
He is my 1st cousin 2x removed. May I use his gravestone photo in my Family Tree? I will gladly give you credit. Thank you so much, Terry
Added by Terry on Dec 18, 2016 12:36 PM
Steve McAnelly
Annie Pena, ID 22519594
Her obituary says she was to be buried in St. Jude Cemetery.

I stopped at St. Jude Cemetery on my way home from Alamogordo this afternoon and finished photographing the rest of the graves and markers I did not photograph when I stopped there September 30, 2016.

I photographed her marker in St. Jude this afternoon and put it on her memorial. It is next to the marker for Eusevio Pena.
Added by Steve McAnelly on Nov 09, 2016 9:57 PM
Bryan Anderson
Paul Harlan Terry
I am researching my paternal grandfather's army unit, Company B, 355th Infantry, 89th Division. According to documentation, he was in the same unit as my grandfather.

I'm not sure where I'm going with my research, but I want to eventually publish something. It may be a book, an article, or something else. Should I publish something, may I have permission to use your photograph of Paul Harlan Terry's gravestone? I'm not even sure I'll use the photograph, but I want to be prepared.

With warm regards,


Bryan Anderson
Added by Bryan Anderson on Nov 07, 2016 10:04 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service