Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Irv and Marietta (#47749375)
 member for 5 years, 17 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo we started out about 9-10 years ago to find my Ward grandparents in Missouri, and from there we find genealogy and grave searching fun.
We have decided to honor those who have gone before us by photographing an entire cemetery when we can. This has proved interesting and satisfying. Unfortunately some people are not careful about posting duplicate memorials which has made a fun project more difficult. Please check before posting a memorial! please feel free to use our photo with credit to us for there use
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 4,487 Memorials Added
 • 4,445 Memorials Managed
 • 17 Memorials/Week
 • 30,595 Photos
 • 13 Photo Requests
 • 403 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 285 Virtual Flowers
 • 7 Sponsorships
 • 1 Friend
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
David Goltry
Messages left for Irv and Mariett... (381)[Leave Message]
Len Gilmore
RE: Phyllis Thomas
Phyliss Vreeland's parents were

Father: Philip Thomas Vreeland b. 26 May 1892 Adams Co., Nebraska, d.14 October 1933 Adams Co., Nebraska Buried in Parkview Cemetery, Adams Co., Nebraska

Mother: Aimee E. Kealy b. 16 Feb. 1893 Nebraska d.Aug 1896 Dawson Co., Nebraska Burial Parkview Cemetery, Adams Co., Nebraska
Added by Len Gilmore on Mar 25, 2017 3:27 PM
Schatzie Moore
RE: Ward
LOL, small world!
Added by Schatzie Moore on Mar 20, 2017 9:34 AM
Schatzie Moore
RE: Ward
Was just curious. I ahve cousins in Moberly who are Ward
Added by Schatzie Moore on Mar 20, 2017 8:05 AM
Schatzie Moore
Ward
Are your Wards down in Springfield also???

Why I am contacting you is to see if your related to a picture you submitted to Edward M Stull
Added by Schatzie Moore on Mar 18, 2017 2:19 PM
mjnrootdig
Johann Goldenstein 96693087
Hello.
This individual's middle name was Lucken. I will have to look for his death date, but it was not 1880 as his parents did not move to Nebraska until after their marriage in Illinois in 1881. Johann's sister is my great-grandmother. Thanks.
Added by mjnrootdig on Mar 01, 2017 8:49 AM
Don
Memorial #30816037
Hello,

I believe the wrong headstone photo for this memorial has been posted. Thanks.
Added by Don on Dec 23, 2016 1:58 AM
SANDI WILLIAMS ESTABROOK
William Austin
I put mine in march 27, 2012 you put yours in august 20 2012
Added by SANDI WILLIAMS ESTABROOK on Nov 20, 2016 1:25 PM
FamleLady
Bass Memorial RE: 26474021
You have placed a photo of a grave marker for C. R. Bass on the memorial for Union Monroe Bass. Is there truly any connection?
Added by FamleLady on Nov 19, 2016 9:49 AM
Tmd26
RE: Hiram Cover
thank you for the quick reply. I expect there i no real way to verify the stone is incorrect.
Added by Tmd26 on Oct 18, 2016 11:06 PM
Sue
RE: Mary E. Potts #95882772
I have deleted the photo you requested. I apologize for not being able to find the correct marker. Sue
Added by Sue on Oct 11, 2016 3:23 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service