Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

GDG (#46858249)
 member for 11 years, 10 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo My interests include Surnames Gray Moore Daily
Bills Bundy Butler Cummins Shouse Wilkie Smith Taylor Van Gundy Campbell Reel Jordan Ackermann
Kultz Lefferts Secord Morris Pretlow MacBride
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 240 Memorials Added
 • 247 Memorials Managed
 • 136 Photos
 • 143 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 27 Fame Ratings
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
ebenezer switzerland co i...
Old Quaker (1)
Messages left for GDG (32)[Leave Message]
Rob and Carla Neese
Family Tree
I wanted to leave you a message and let you know I believe we are related. My mom was a Moore and I also have Morris, Bundy and MacBride in my family tree. My 3rd great grandfather is John B Moore and my 4th great grandfather is Samuel Moore. I would like to figure out where our family trees tie together. If we have any info we could give to help your family tree we would. We would also like to see if maybe you have any info we have been looking for.
Added by Rob and Carla Neese on Mar 24, 2017 8:16 PM
Warren Wood
Steven D. Miller - incorrect info
The Mar. 1, 2011, entry at the Find-A-Grave web site for "Steven D. Miller," buried at Rochester Cemetery in Topeka, Shawnee County, KS, Memorial Number 66351683, is incorrect. Steven D. Miller was a high school classmate of mine in southeast Kansas. The birth and death dates that you have provided in the entry are correct for my classmate Steven D. Miller (though the birth and death locations are incorrect), but the Steven Miller buried at Rochester Cemetery in Topeka was a different person -- Steven F. Miller, born Sept. 14, 1949, and died on Dec. 26, 1997. I have visited Steven F. Miller's grave at Rochester Cemetery in Topeka and have a photo of his headstone.
Added by Warren Wood on Aug 20, 2016 3:09 PM
Karla Buchholz Archer
RE: Emma Pamela Secord Leffert
She is burried at
Powhattan Cemetery
Brown County
Kansas, USA [Add Plot]

I have been at this cemetery.
Added by Karla Buchholz Archer on Aug 12, 2016 11:46 AM
Mayflower Pilgrim 332
Duplicated Site--Pls delete.
Howland, Rick Lloyd "Ricky" 66455941
b. Jul. 16, 1955 d. Mar. 3, 2011 Prairie Home Cemetery
Shawnee County
Kansas, USA

Howland, Ricky Lloyd "Ricky" 66454010
b. Jul. 16, 1955 d. Mar. 3, 2011 Prairie Home Cemetery
Shawnee County
Kansas, USA
Added by Mayflower Pilgrim 332 on Nov 01, 2015 1:28 AM
Ron Overley
Margaret Overly
Thank you for your memorial to Margaret Overly #28750716. Anna Margaret (Margaretta) was the first child of Boston Overly #46796489 and his wife Anna Margaretta. I do not know her last name or burial at this time. Would you please link her to her father? Thank you very much.
Ron Overley
Added by Ron Overley on May 31, 2015 3:45 PM
Diane Flanagan
Mary Reel Bills
Hi, Was wondering if there is a stone for Mary Reel Bills in the Newland Cemetery?
Added by Diane Flanagan on Jan 25, 2015 6:49 AM
RE: Charles Dailey
Sometime when you have time, I would appreciate it so much if you would rack your brain for any Dailey details your great aunt passed on and share them with me. A sort of "what I know about the Daileys."
My email is .

I have an extensive family tree (and lots of great Findagrave folks have helped make it so), but I really had no idea at all about Fred Daily's siblings and parents. I had always wondered why my grandmother was born in San Antonio...her mother's aunts and grandparents might have been the reason.

Thanks so much for the Findagrave work.
Added by liberrylady on May 21, 2014 6:14 AM
RE: Christine Ackermann Ward
I take hearsay from aunts seriously! If you can add any details about Daily family, I would be quite grateful.
Added by liberrylady on May 20, 2014 2:59 PM
Christine Ackermann Ward
According to your information, Christine was the mother of my great great grandfather, Frederick "Fred" Daily. I note that you show both Christine and her husband Carl "Charles" Daily as having lived in the States. Can you point me to any record of that or know where that information came from. It is entirely plausible, but I like to check things out if I can before adopting the information.
Added by liberrylady on May 20, 2014 7:14 AM
Linda J. Morris
Elsie Ruth Gray
Yes, she did marry two different men. I only know about children with Gray. I think the other marriage was late in life. Are you my relative? I do hope so.

Linda Doile Morris
Added by Linda J. Morris on May 01, 2014 7:31 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service