Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Anonymous (#46787278)
 member for 11 years, 11 months, 5 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
 Website: http://jordantree.tripod....
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 680 Memorials Added
 • 676 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 62 Photos
 • 895 Virtual Flowers
 • 19 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 13 Fame Ratings
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Benjamin Forbes Descendan... (92)
Burnside-Sheffield Descen... (108)
Clark-Sikes Descendants (150)
John Ingram Descendants (135)
Jones-Smith Descendants (279)
Jordan-Ray Descendants (100)
Moye-Forbes Descendants (55)
Nathan Jones Descendants (294)
Ray-Autry Descendants (74)
Rushing-Bert Descendants (297)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Messages left for Anonymous (28)[Leave Message]
A few moments ago, I sent a message to the Find A Grave manager of Find A Grave# 28287105 requesting this duplicate record be deleted. This mistake was probably made because of confusion between the names of the cemeteries. The duplicate, Find A Grave# 28287105, reflects internment at UNION CEMETERY and your original correct record, Find A Grave# 13059643, reflects internment at UNION BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY where he is interned next to his wife.
Added by WILLIAM K. Bowen on Mar 07, 2017 8:00 AM
S Powell
thank you
Thank you for the transfer, anonymous.
Added by S Powell on Aug 08, 2016 9:54 AM
Elizabeth Gardner, wife of George Moye
It is reported on almost all genealogical sites that Elizabeth Gardner, married to George Moye, was born 1723, and that her mother (born Elizabeth Smithwick, married to John Gardner (the name of her father may be correct as given in a SAR application (mother's name not given)) was born 1721.
Hence, something is erroneous. I have found one source that gives Elizabeth Smithwick's birthdate in 1690s, but then gives her mother's birthdate such that her mother would have been 10 years old.
If anyone has the correct info, I would greatly appreciate hearing from you. Thank you. (
Added by Anonymous on Feb 19, 2016 10:55 PM
Amy Suzanne Martin
RE: Liston and Nina Smith
I have an obituary for Nina, I haven't posted it on her page because there are mistakes in it. If you'd like a copy, I can email it to you, just send me your email address. My husband is Nina's great-grandson :D Amy
Added by Amy Suzanne Martin on Nov 18, 2015 6:27 AM
Amy Suzanne Martin
Liston and Nina Smith
Greetings, I messaged you privately about the Ingram Smith memorial page, but just wondered, are you by any chance a relative of the Smith family? Many thanks :D
Added by Amy Suzanne Martin on Nov 16, 2015 1:44 PM
Karen M
RE: Thomas Hall McCook
yes thank you
Added by Karen M on Dec 06, 2014 9:30 AM
Karen M
Thomas Hall McCook
can you add Thomas Hall McCook as a son

thank you

Karen M
Added by Karen M on Dec 04, 2014 9:22 PM
Karen M
Morgan McCook
I would like to link my father to Doris McCook Knights memorial page

he is Morgan W McCook

can you help me?

Added by Karen M on Dec 03, 2014 8:25 PM
Earl A Rushing birth date...
...should be 1/8/1911 instead of 1/18/1911. I have a shot of the grave marker if you want it.
Added by Randy on Aug 21, 2014 6:46 PM
Wanda Darnell
Clayton Nicholson #75653201
Hi, Would you link Clayton's parents to him.
Baylus Nicholson #100461517 and Manerva Josephine Holden Nicholson #100461549
Josephine is my Aunt and I am trying to link her family.
Your help is appreciated.
Wanda Darnell
Added by Wanda Darnell on Jun 15, 2014 2:24 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service