Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
May Ashby Royer (#46886807)
 member for 10 years, 4 months, 5 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Daughter of John Finnel Ashby and Goldie Helen Reddell. related to surnames; Ashby, Reddell, Hall, Royer, Bratcher, Smith, Browning, Helton, Hull, Dodd, Conder/Condor, Cravens, Findley, Powell, and others.I am Currently working on the Royer's, Dodd's and Cravens genealogy. Any one with info regarding these lines please contact me. I live in Mineral Wells Texas and was raised in Weatherford Texas. Alot of the entries I have made are ones that I got while visiting the grave yards, Newspaper Obits, Texas death Certificates, and Cemetery searches in my area. If I have posted anyone and you Know more info, ie; Birth place, parents, grandparents, siblings, children please contact me so I can add this information. Or if you are family I will transfer them over to you. If you find an error please let me know I want my info to be as accurate as possible. Please feel free to use any information or photos I have posted for your genealogy research. No need to reference me, but please reference find a grave so that others will be made aware of this great site.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 10,035 Memorials Added
 • 10,419 Memorials Managed
 • 19 Memorials/Week
 • 6,203 Photos
 • 6 Photo Requests
 • 392 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 156 Virtual Flowers
 • 11 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 28 Fame Ratings
 • 5 Sponsorships
 • 16 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Ashby's (35)
Cravens (144)
Dodd (220)
Friends (7)
Griffin's (2)
Horn and Hampton (25)
My Family (83)
Nickell (47)
Royer (32)
Smith-Browning (3)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
Carolyn Andrigh..., DeVone Bower, garry dodd, Larraine Dee (M..., Larry Lack, Liz Freeman, Lynn Walden, Mancel Skelton, mikey sweek, Paula and Mom, Robert Coburn, Scott James, Searchers of ou..., Tim Hawkins, timcdfw, totsie
Messages left for May Ashby Royer (586)[Leave Message]
paws4critters
RE: Minnis Lee Massey
Thank you so much!
Added by paws4critters on May 14, 2017 7:51 AM
S Smith
Thank you!
May Ashby Rover,

You created the memorials for my Great Great Grandparents and my 3rd Great Grand Parents! Wow!

Added by S Smith on Apr 23, 2017 8:48 PM
Gregory Harbin
RE: Julius C Harbin
Thanks May . I do know where Julius 's brother is buried. His name is Elmore Harbin and he is in the Weatherford cemetery . I will take care of it . Sorry to hear about your back . I hope you feel better soon. Greg
Added by Gregory Harbin on Apr 17, 2017 12:52 PM
Gregory Harbin
Julius C Harbin
My name is Greg Harbin. I am Julius's Grandson . How do we edit the chidren? My father was Ramon Harbin . His brother was Robert Columbus Harbin. The only child listed is Nell Harbin Morgan.Julius also had a son from his 1st marriage ,JC "JR" Harbin.Thanks for any help you can give.
Added by Gregory Harbin on Apr 13, 2017 12:40 AM
Sharon Wallen
Spruce Wood
This is the wrong picture for Spruce Wood. A picture is already on the memorial for S. M. Woods #55430091. Please delete your picture on Spruce's memorial.
Added by Sharon Wallen on Apr 08, 2017 12:11 PM
LaFon Commander
Ashby
My uncle Word Wells married Mary Lois Ashby in Van Zandt county. Any relationship?
Added by LaFon Commander on Feb 27, 2017 5:26 PM
LaFon Commander
Reddell relationship
Are you related to Patsy Reddell Sorrells?
Added by LaFon Commander on Feb 27, 2017 5:24 PM
Annette Foster
Robert L. Combs
I think you have the wrong year of death listed. The tombstone either says 1893 or 1898 and has a lamb on it, that you'd usually see for a child not an adult.
Added by Annette Foster on Feb 18, 2017 9:48 PM
Angela Vaden Williams
RE: Vaden family
Dear May,

Thank you so much, both for your help today, and also for all the hard work you've done on the site! I would be happy to manage any Vaden profiles I could add to...I seem to have become the family archivist somehow! My member number is 49203538, and these are my family members:

Andrew Jackson Vaden 19412595
Callie Davis Vaden 19412597
Allie Vaden Bridges 53168129
John H Vaden 19412604
Lottie Vaden 19412613
Lillie Vaden Mayo 19412322
Delta Vaden Carter 53193475
Minnie Vaden Carter 132726499
Jasper Wallace Vaden 47837787
Meda Vaden Deaton 50194867
Lawrence Andrew Vaden 72908084
Jeffrey Vaden 19412603
Thurman Ellis Vaden 72908176
Lorraine Vaden Baker 72913392
Willis M. Vaden 53861385
Lucyle Kern Vaden 53861383
Willis Rhea Vaden 53861384
John Kern 53548611
Lillie O. Kern 53548612

I realize that you don't manage all of these pages, and I certainly don't need to control any of them--I'm kind of just compiling a list for my own reference. I would be happy, though, to take over any that you manage and have no attachment to :)

Again, thanks so much for all you've done on this site! Having done some genealogical research myself before the advent of the internet, I know what a tremendous resource this is-- and how even more valuable it will be as time goes by. It is truly a wonderful service you are doing for future generations!

Thanks so much,
Angie Vaden Williams






Added by Angela Vaden Williams on Feb 12, 2017 5:45 PM
JYZ
Anne Lorraine Tucker
One other thing: the photo back also made note that Inez Irene was called Annie.
Added by JYZ on Jan 21, 2017 7:47 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service