Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

E Jones (#47192120)
 member for 7 years, 10 months, 6 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo If you have corrections or additions to any of the memorials I have added, please send them to me using the Suggest A Correction form. If you are requesting a transfer, please make sure you include the relationship to you, your member #, and use the Suggest a Correction form on the memorial you want transferred. If I have created a memorial for a loved one and you want it deleted, please use the Suggest a Correction Form to request its removal.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 19,078 Memorials Added
 • 12,387 Memorials Managed
 • 46 Memorials/Week
 • 36,940 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 481 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1,978 Virtual Flowers
 • 7 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 12 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Dale Family (18)
Eddy Family (51)
Ervin Sewell Family (61)
Hansard Family (21)
Jones Family (14)
Joshua & Nancy Sewell Fam... (26)
Lynn's Family (23)
Find A Grave Friends
Allison Pruitt ..., Busy Bee, C Bozeman, Cynthia L. Ward, Donna Brown, genealogyjunkie..., GNixon, Grave Whisperer, Joyce Mize Wors..., Nancie Lovett P..., Pat Millican, Phyllis
Messages left for E Jones (483)[Leave Message]
sherri schaefer bagby❦
Bagby / Chandler / Cox
Thank you for creating and processing updates for these family memorials !



sherri
Added by sherri schaefer bagby ... on Aug 05, 2017 4:25 PM
MHH
MEMORIAL TRANSFERS
Can you please transfer the following memorials to me. My name is Melinda Hyde Holder, #46835780

DORIS JUNE SMITH HOLDER 50905353 My mother-in-law
JIMMY HOWARD HOLDER 50905354 My brother-in-law
BOBBY JOE HOLDER 50905351 My brother-in-law

I have added photos on each and corrected Jimmy's dod to 1995

Sorry for the errors in messaging. Thank you so much.
Added by MHH on Jul 11, 2017 1:34 AM
MHH
MEMORIAL TRANSFERS
Can you please transfer the following memorials to me. My name is Melinda Hyde Holder, #46835780

DORIS JUNE SMITH HOLDER 50905353 My mother-in-law
JIMMY HOWARD HOLDER 50905354 My brother-in-law
BOBBY JOE HOLDER
Added by MHH on Jul 11, 2017 1:30 AM
Rose Marie
Brumbelow
You do fast work! Thank you!
Added by Rose Marie on Jun 05, 2017 6:12 PM
Sharon Ghassami
RE: Nora Crow
Thank you! This is such a wonderful resource and I know we are all eager to make sure the info is correct--and sometimes we just don't know!
Added by Sharon Ghassami on Mar 26, 2017 7:00 PM
Sharon Ghassami
Nora Crow
Ed I want to thank you for posting so many of my Crow ancestors. With my mother years ago we visited the Pickwick area and cemetery. Nora was not buried with the rest of the family. She was buried in a small group of graves out in the woods—I’m assuming she had died before the family began using the larger cemetery. We only found her grave because an elderly local resident knew where it was and lead us to it. I don’t think it has a name. There was a row of graves on one side of the clearing, another row on the opposite side, and all alone in the middle was Nora’s grave. Her full name was Nora Clyde Crow. Thank you so much!
Added by Sharon Ghassami on Mar 25, 2017 11:11 AM
Virginia King
Bloxter Family
Hello there, my name is Virginia King and I am the 2xs great-granddaughter of Eula Aker Bloxter who is buried at Myrtle Hill Cemetery.

I was searching for her daughter my grea-grand mother Dora Bloxter King Whatley, I did not find her burial place but was able to find her family.

I have just discovered the name of patriarch of the family Joseph Bloxter, he was born in January about 1872 I think in Calhoun, Gordon County, Georgia, unfortunately I could not find his date of death and do not know where he was laid to rest.

If you should have any information about the Bloxter would you be willing to share with me so I can add to my very sparse family tree.

Regards,
Virginia King
Seattle, WA
Added by Virginia King on Jan 18, 2017 11:37 PM
Carolyn Rosser Dunklin
Jane Agnew
Maiden Name: White
Added by Carolyn Rosser Dunklin on Dec 12, 2016 4:23 AM
Sherry O'Tinger
Johnny B Thompson
Hello, my name is Sherry OTinger. My mother was Nancy Thompson OTinger, who was the only child of Johnny Blevins Thompson and Edith Marie Pitts. Johnny's parents were Louise Skates, and Chester Thompson. I was wondering if you may have any info on the Skates or Thompson family?
Added by Sherry O'Tinger on Nov 09, 2016 8:40 PM
Jenny Disque
Oak Hill
Charles A Hamilton and his wife Madaline Scott Hamilton. Many of his family members are buried in Oak Hill. thanks so much.
Added by Jenny Disque on Nov 09, 2016 5:19 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service