Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
dwelch (#46986017)
 member for 9 years, 2 months, 19 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Interested in genealogy for over thirty years- and the history that goes with it! Cemeteries are some of my favorite places.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,128 Memorials Added
 • 1,150 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 325 Photos
 • 5 Photo Requests
 • 13 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 7 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Drew's Family Tree (5)
Messages left for dwelch (76)[Leave Message]
Mary Phillips Brazier
RE: Phillips family
Hi Drew,
I sent you a message to your email but wasn't sure which was easiest for you. I think we corresponded many years ago (probably well over 10!) and would be glad to help however I can.
I appreciate the compliment about my Dad's photo with his cows. It's my favorite of him!

Thanks,
Mary
Added by Mary Phillips Brazier on Apr 09, 2017 8:08 PM
darylsjohanson
Permission to use a picture you took
Hi, I would like permission to use a photograph you took of Ambrose Y. Seely's grave in Lexington, SC. This is for a presentation that includes R. S. Seely in a case study. It will be given several times, I hope, but at the National Genealogical Society's Family History Conference in Raleigh, NC on May 13.
Daryl Johanson

Added by darylsjohanson on Mar 31, 2017 5:49 PM
Jeff Lovelace
RE: Willard Stanley Moss
Willard or William is buried in the Wilson-Wheeler Cemetery in Pensacola. His wife Mae is buried beside him there.
Thanks
Added by Jeff Lovelace on Oct 10, 2016 2:48 PM
Jeff Lovelace
RE: Willard Stanley Moss
I will send directions soon.
Thank you,

Jeff
Added by Jeff Lovelace on Oct 09, 2016 6:03 PM
Wm & Hope Creasman
Karl Frederick Oswald, Sr.
Drew,
My grandaddy's birthdate was engraved incorrectly on his death date. He actually died in 1931.
Added by Wm & Hope Creasman on Mar 27, 2016 12:56 AM
Wm & Hope Creasman
Karl Frederick Oswald, Sr.
Drew,
My grandaddy's birthdate was engraved incorrectly on his death date. He actually died in 1931.
Added by Wm & Hope Creasman on Mar 27, 2016 12:56 AM
Wm & Hope Creasman
Adrianna Graham Little
Thank you for posting this. Aunt Mary Graham White told me they were buried here. Love you.
Added by Wm & Hope Creasman on Jan 19, 2016 9:20 PM
oceanmdone
James Durham
Unfortunately there's no stones visible for James Durham. I will upload a pic of plot N97 with GPS so it is documented and known to check later maybe if they ever clean it up.
Added by oceanmdone on Nov 28, 2015 11:05 AM
Anita White
Faulkner
Hi Drew,

We haven't talked in awhile. When I sent message didn't realize it was you. I am still trying to figure out the Faulkner/Fortner line.

Anita
southernbellenana@yahoo.com
Added by Anita White on Mar 11, 2015 3:25 PM
Jensen/Fleury/Sharpe
RE: Rosa Scarborough Kaminer
Deleted
Added by Jensen/Fleury/Sharpe on Feb 19, 2015 4:44 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service