Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Yvette Aune (#47044096)
 member for 9 years, 1 month, 23 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Anyone that visits my site, please feel free to leave a message. I would love to know what surname that you check on and what you got out of the site. I will also transfer any Byram sites as long as they are not my direct relatives. All the Byrams that I have listed are not all my family line so feel free to ask. I will let you know if they are my family line or not.

Please be patient with me regarding updating findagrave sites.

Any errors on my sites, please feel free to email me and I will correct them. Please be patient when you send family information to me since I get so many emails a day.

If you request a transfer of one of my sites, please send me your transfer number and the name that you are requesting. I get a lot of emails without this information so I can't help you without it.
Please if you want to copy my photos that I have added in to my sites, please request permission first.
Thank You





 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 4,805 Memorials Added
 • 5,112 Memorials Managed
 • 10 Memorials/Week
 • 736 Photos
 • 36 Photo Requests
 • 1 Volunteer Photo Taken
 • 7,496 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 45 Sponsorships
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Sunny Brook Cemetery
Messages left for Yvette Aune (462)[Leave Message]
Jolene Dodge
Looks like I sent this in 2013
Looks like I sent this to you in 2013 and you said you would transfer, but never have.

Maybe now??

Transfer Request

Philip Picht # 39769863 - My Great Grandfather
Catherine Picht #39769817 - My Great Grandmother

Andrew Picht # 39769794 - My Great Uncle
Katy Picht # 39769830 - My Great Aunt

Wm Picht # 39769892 - My Great-Great Grandfather

Phillip Picht # 39769842 - My Great-Great Uncle

William Picht # 39769877 - My Great-Great Uncle

These are all my family and I'd like to edit their birth and date info and link them together.

Thank you

Jolene Dodge (#29908217)
Added by Jolene Dodge on Oct 01, 2017 4:04 PM
Jolene Dodge
Requests
Hi Yvette,

I have a couple of things...
You have two memorials # 39769842 and 39769863

That are actually the same person... There are two different birth dates, that show up in a number of family records. Most of the records have the January date.

So, maybe merge them or delete and update the other, noting the two birth dates.

I would also like to know if you would transfer Phillip Picht (above) to me.

Another is William, #39769892... He is Phillip's father.

Would you transfer him to me also?

Thanks a bunch for the time and effort you have put in on Find A Grave... it's great for us all.

Jolene Dodge



Added by Jolene Dodge on Oct 01, 2017 3:51 PM
Kathryn Wyant Huffman McCoy
Thank you!
Thank you so much for all the edit updates to the Tyrrell family, it is much appreciated! The hard work of others on this site leads to wonderful discoveries!
Added by Kathryn Wyant Huffman McC... on Sep 24, 2017 12:57 PM
Steve N
Adolph Gollobith 40821062 and his father Jacob Gollobith 40422806
Hi! The 1887 marriage record for Jacob in Clinton (Lyons), Iowa lists his wife as Martha Jones, daughter of Frank Jones and Anna Stancia Jones, not Mary. I find it very interesting that there was another Jacob besides the one who married Anna Adam and lived until 1922 in Clinton County. THAT Jake had a brother named John (1833-1894) who married Rosanna Nipp and is buried in Earling, Shelby Co., IA.

I believe you may have found the 3rd brother who came over from Austria in the family of my great-great grandpa Matthias Gollobith (1847-1896, buried at Sugar Creek in Clinton County). HIS brother John married Anna Butka and lived 1850 to 1922 and is buried in Maquotketa, Jackson County, IA. Keep doing what you do!
Added by Steve N on Jul 14, 2017 11:02 AM
Steve N
Adolph Gollobith 40821062 and his father Jacob Gollobith 40422806
Hi! The 1887 marriage record for Jacob in Clinton (Lyons), Iowa lists his wife as Martha Jones, daughter of Frank Jones and Anna Stancia Jones, not Mary. I find it very interesting that there was another Jacob besides the one who married Anna Adam and lived until 1922 in Clinton County. THAT Jake had a brother named John (1833-1894) who married Rosanna Nipp and is buried in Earling, Shelby Co., IA.

I believe you may have found the 3rd brother who came over from Austria in the family of my great-great grandpa Matthias Gollobith (1847-1896, buried at Sugar Creek in Clinton County). HIS brother John married Anna Butka and lived 1850 to 1922 and is buried in Maquotketa, Jackson County, IA. Keep doing what you do!
Added by Steve N on Jul 14, 2017 11:02 AM
Graveseeker
Memorial # 40089391
The tombstone is wrong, it should read Darlene Benischek Dierksen and John was always John not Johnnie. Darlene was married to my Uncle John (Jack) Dierksen. You need to go to my Grave Memorial # 175561839 for correct info. Thank you.
Added by Graveseeker on Jun 22, 2017 2:17 PM
David Streets
Abraham Miller
The tombstone of Abraham Miller in Callaway County, Missouri was uncovered on his old farm.
He was not buried at Fulton.
Added by David Streets on Mar 09, 2017 8:45 AM
K.C
Rutledge/Burrell
Hello. I am the great, great, great granddaughter of Peter Rutledge. Its nice to meet a cousin. I was wondering if you have anything past Peter Rutledge? I found that Abraham and Mary Huffman were his parents. If you could, email me at kcbaker92@hotmail.com. Thank you
Added by K.C on Feb 26, 2017 10:54 AM
Salvarsan
Wiley J Brown #31792880
I submitted a change to remove a link to a wife - Leona Parvis. I simply chose the wrong husband, and I have done some extensive research to prove that I got it wrong. Wiley Brown was NOT married to Leona Parvis. Thanks.
Added by Salvarsan on Feb 06, 2017 4:21 AM
JaneB
Rachel Noble Lathrop #39469015
Yvette,
Would you mind correcting the bio for Rachel to reflect her marriage to George Lathrop was in Wheatland, Iowa rather than Wheatland, Ohio? I've submitted a link request from her memorial to her parents. The same information is incorrect on her husband's memorial as well.
Thank you.
Added by JaneB on Jan 11, 2017 6:20 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service