Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Angie Powers (#47663555)
 member for 5 years, 6 months, 4 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I enjoy doing family history. Not being from Texas I decided to help others find what they need.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 80 Memorials Added
 • 80 Memorials Managed
 • 302 Photos
 • 7 Photo Requests
 • 56 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1 Virtual Flower
Messages left for Angie Powers (22)[Leave Message]
JD Edwards
Glenn Bensenhaver
Thanks very much for the photo of the Bensenhaver headstone.
JD Edwards
Added by JD Edwards on May 21, 2015 5:04 AM
Bill Barnsley
MInnie Ward
Thank you so much for the photo of this marker! Do you have any idea in which section/plot it is located?
Added by Bill Barnsley on May 17, 2015 9:57 AM
Leon Armentrout
Harry Sine's grave marker
Hello again, Angie,

I would like to have your permission to add the photo of Harry Richard Sine's grave marker to the biography of him that I added to the West Virginia Archives and History Veterans Memorial in Charleston, WV.

Thank you,

Leon R. Armentrout
Added by Leon Armentrout on May 05, 2015 3:04 PM
Leon Armentrout
Harry Richard Sine's Grave Marker
Hello Angie,

Thank you very much for providing the photo of Harry Richard Sine's grave marker.

Leon Armentrout
Added by Leon Armentrout on May 05, 2015 10:31 AM
JD Edwards
John W. and Rebecca Weese
For some reason the photo you took of their headstone does not appear on Find A Grave page for them.
JD Edwards
Added by JD Edwards on Mar 23, 2015 2:29 PM
Michael S. Markwood
Zella Cornell Rexroad
Thank you very much for taking the headstone photo for Zella Cornell Rexroad.
Added by Michael S. Markwood on Mar 23, 2015 2:26 PM
Neely's Station
William Strother
Thank you so much!
Added by Neely's Station on Mar 23, 2015 9:44 AM
Victoria Taylor-True
Hi Angie..
thanks for the info error catch..
She married her second husband in 1915 ..I dont have the date of his marriage to Rosa. But will let you know when I find it ;->

RE: Andrew Eli Haga error
I noticed that you have written that Andrew Eli Haga married Rosa Stamper December 12, 1915. He died in 1912. Do you by any chance have the correct marriage date?
Added by Victoria Taylor-True on Mar 20, 2014 7:56 PM
RE: Adelaide Adams
I did not put this information, but the link (created by C Fairchild)for Adelaide and Henry's parents, does list him. He is, however, on the census with his family in 1870 as Henry and in 1880 as Martyn. So Adelaide, Emeline and America are siblings of Henry Martyn Adams. I have also been in touch with one of Adalaide's grandchildren, who remembers visiting with the family. Is this the same Henry Adams to whom you are referring?

Hope I have helped.
Added by Anonymous on Jul 13, 2013 7:14 AM
Stuart Way
RE: Your fast!!
You are very welcome it is my pleasure to help. Stuart
Added by Stuart Way on Jul 04, 2013 5:58 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service