Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Oldergraver (#46781826)
 member for 12 years, 1 month, 20 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I Will gladly turn over your relatives if you ask for them and tell me the relationship. If you want me to make changes in the non related memorials please use the edit button and put the info with numbers in the space do not put in links. I copy and past the info. I will also use your name or number as adding the info. It keeps me from being the person who got the information wrong. Believe me I have been blamed for wrong info alot. I get 20 to 30 changes a week. Please do not leave me a message if you have all contact turned off. No way to reply to you. If you want to use my photos in your family tree and you want to give me credit Thanks. please do not send me edits if you do not want your name on them . This causes me problems when the info is questioned down the road. Also if you want a transfer ask Nicely! Saying transfer this and nothing else with no way to contact you will get the request ignored. Thanks
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 14,655 Memorials Added
 • 12,782 Memorials Managed
 • 23 Memorials/Week
 • 19,103 Photos
 • 2 Photo Requests
 • 920 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 42 Virtual Flowers
 • 3 Fame Ratings
 • 65 Sponsorships
 • 24 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Beverly Davis V..., Cathy Gordon, CPR, Dan, David McClintoc..., Denny Jackson, Dorrie, Eric Crow, Janice Buchanan, JMW, kim pinkerton, kris mayo, KTC, Lady In Black, Larry Stoner, Linda Carole Mu..., Littlmouse, Louise Brown Wh..., Marie & Dale V., Mark and Kay, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Oldergraver (1529)[Leave Message]
Jeannie Mitchell
Transfer 109616713 & 109616748
Thank you for the tranfers! :)
Added by Jeannie Mitchell on Apr 23, 2017 7:33 PM
Jeannie Mitchell
Transfer 109616713 & 109616748
Hello Oldergraver! If possible, Iíd like to manage the Find a Grave pages for my great grandparents, John L. and Margaret Krieger. (Johnís #109616713; Margaretís #109616748). I appreciate all the work you've done and continue to do. You have helped so many. Thank you! Jeannie
Added by Jeannie Mitchell on Apr 22, 2017 9:36 AM
Vernon Rosier 13340651
Under my Dad's Find a Grave entry, is my Mom (Leona Wight Rosier 73544980) listed twice as his wife.
Perhaps I created this error...I am sorry!
Please delete one of her names, thanks

Added by Kathleen on Apr 17, 2017 8:53 AM
Pamela R
RE: Your 9th Great Grandfather John Prince
I sent that pic to your email.
Added by Pamela R on Apr 17, 2017 7:46 AM
Pamela R
Your 9th Great Grandfather John Prince
I was at Hull Village Cemetery today and took a really good photo of his grave. As there is already a photo on his memorial, I can not add it. It is a high resolution camera so it is super clear. I was going to delete but then I saw your posting on his memorial. If you are interested in a copy please email me.
Added by Pamela R on Apr 16, 2017 7:52 PM
RE: Unknown
Whatever is easier for you. As I said Joseph Wachendorfer is my great grandfather and his first wife was Maria Rilinger. She was also known as Mary. They are both buried in Mount Olive Cemetery next to each other and the photo of the headstone for the previously labeled Unknown Wachendorfer is actually for both of them. Maria's grave was also marked with a simple limestone rock by my grandmother, Theresa (Wachendorfer) McMulkin who was about 12 years old when her mother died. My Dad told us about how when he was a boy, they went in a horse drawn wagon to the cemetery for her to place the rock at the head of her mother's grave. It has worn down and eroded over the decades but still visible in the ground (about 6x 8 inch) if you look for it. M:y Aunt Evelyn (McMulkin) Fredde had the current headstone placed at their graves many years later.
Maria's maiden name was Rilinger. DOB abt. 1866 in Nemaha County, Kansas. DOD abt. 1895 in Norton County, Kansas. They were married on September 5, 1881 in Seneca, Nemaha County, Kansas.
Their children were Theresa Grace (Wachendorfer) McMulkin
Philomena "Minnie" Agnes (Wachendorfer) Stallsworth
Mary E (Wachendorfer) Stallsworth
Magdalene "Maggie" (Wachendorfer) Miller
Added by Anonymous on Apr 04, 2017 12:54 PM
Adding another name to memorial
Thank you for updating the information for my great grandfather, Joseph Wachendorfer. Memorial #14538259.

How can I add information about m;y great grandmother, Maria (Rilinger) Wachendorfer, his first wife, who is also buried in the same plot in Mount Olive Cemetery?

I also have information about his second and third wife and all of their children. Many of the children already have memorials on Find-a-grave. How do I add/edit their information?
Thank you for your help.
Added by Anonymous on Apr 04, 2017 9:23 AM
RE: Unknown
Please just make the edit. This headstone marks the graves of my great grandparents, Joseph Wachendorfer and his first wife Maria (Rillinger) Wachendorfer. One of my aunts had the marker placed in the cemetery many years after their deaths.
Added by Anonymous on Mar 31, 2017 1:30 PM
Louisa Beldon (Find A Grave Memorial #105186451)
Can you please check the birth date for Louisa? I clicked on your picture to enlarge it, but it wouldn't happen. I see she died on September 17, 1885. Looking closely, it looks like she was born on September 18, 1815, or is that 1813? Your help will be greatly appreciated. I can be reached at

Thank you
Added by Squirrel on Mar 14, 2017 4:02 PM
James Davis Moore
Larkin Baker 1820-1905
I am James Davis Moore. My 1st great grandmother was Mary Ann Baker, first born and daughter of Larkin Baker and Polegia Evaline Price. Your memorial #11847846 for Larkin doesn't show Mary Ann as one of his children. She was born 05 Jan 1845, married Daniel Boone Waggoner 25 Dec 1862, and died 16 Aug 1904. I have place details if you need them.

Also, using a date calculator 84 yr, 4 mo, 21 da before the death date of 12 Mar 1905 reveals a birth date of 19 Oct 1820, not 1826 as the memorial shows.

Can you please correct both of these errors?
Thank you
Jim Moore
Salem OR
Added by James Davis Moore on Mar 11, 2017 9:56 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service