Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
m-space (#47172355)
 member for 7 years, 8 months, 1 day
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 7,679 Memorials Added
 • 7,629 Memorials Managed
 • 19 Memorials/Week
 • 4,238 Photos
 • 15 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 9,596 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 88 Fame Ratings
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
relatives to m-space (163)
war deaths (20)
Messages left for m-space (92)[Leave Message]
Memorial# 119438622
Record for Jerome Daley needs to be corrected. Per Ohio Deaths, 1908-1953 database, date of death is Sep 11, 1940.
Added by BV-3854 on Mar 17, 2017 3:08 PM
Louise Bartnicki
Find A Grave Memorial# 42755571
I saw that you added this memorial. I am wondering how you obtained the info and who is Claira Haines? I have Anna married into a Fairman family. She went by Anne Mix Fairman (nee Daisley). Catherine married into the Hogeland family. I've seen Rebecca's married name spelled many ways. Eliza's sister was my great grandmother. Two sister's married two brothers.
Added by Louise Bartnicki on Feb 18, 2017 2:05 PM
Walter Mann
Thanks for updating the memorial.
Added by Patrivia on Jan 18, 2017 1:45 PM
Catherine Thomas Babich
Thank you for doing the edits! I've spent a lot of time tracking this Thomas family - they're all cousins.
Added by Patricia on Dec 20, 2016 7:37 AM
Laurie B Jewett
B Moitz painting
I have a small oil landscape painting signed B Moitz '46 that my father had on his wall all my life. He was in Philadelphia and Chester area in the 40s. I wonder if this painting could be from the woman in this item. My father's name was I. Ray Baker, Jr. He was from Norfolk, VA and attended Crozer Seminary which I have always understood was in NY. I am not clear why he was in PA when he was.
I would love to hear from someone on this subject.
Added by Laurie B Jewett on Dec 03, 2016 8:21 AM
Harry Lynn
memorial #103757367

Thank you for creating this memorial.
I have been searching for my paternal grandfathers' death/resting place for over 40 years.
This might be him. There are very few records for him. I am not finding any info to help me confirm or deny a match. Hospital records purged. Still working on contacting newspapers and libraries.

Henry Landis Lynn born 20ug1884 Champaign Co, Ohio
aka Harry.

Since I think J W Maney Funeral Home no longer exists-do you have any idea where the funeral records for J W Maney Funeral Home might be?
Thank you again,
Nannette #46825463
Added by nannette on Sep 26, 2016 5:25 PM
Obsessed Rooter
According to both her death certificate and her obituary in the Philadelphia Inquirer on 10 March 1892, Ella Swan was the daughter of Ezkeal and Mary Barber.

Thank you,
Jackie Harrington
Added by Obsessed Rooter on Jun 21, 2016 11:46 PM
🌹🌷🌹🌷Thank you 🌹🌷🌹🌷
For the pink roses I love the color pink
Added by Renee on May 28, 2016 4:50 PM
Stobbs & Scott
Have amended your description of the Stobbs & Scott burial plot to:

John was the son of Stephenson and Hannah (nee Cheetham) Stobbs, both of England. He was the father of Rebecca (m Shatcher) and Eleanor b 1911 (m Wrenn 1937), all of Pennsylvania.Also father of Marrian R Stobbs (b 1908).

Wasn't aware of daughter Rebecca. Can't see her in any census.

I am descended from Stephenson Stobbs brother John.Their father was also called Stephenson Stobbs (b 1801)a famous Primitive Methodist preacher in England.

I'm guessing that the John & Jane stone is the Scotts (Rebecca's parents). My record shows her as Jennie. Thanks for providing a few dates.

BTW John's brother's family are also in North Cedar.

Many thanks

Andrew Wood

Added by ANDREW Wood on Apr 05, 2016 5:36 PM
Ron Rounsaville
, Find A Grave Memorial# 118943298
Please review the information under Mary Deangelis Angelo, Find-A-Grave Memorial# 118943298. The obituary information is correct, but the parent and sibling information is incorrect. There were 2 Deangelis families living in Pitock, Stowe Twp., Pennsylvania in 1920. Both families lived on Fleming Park Ave. - Nicholas and Pasqualina (Lena) Deangelis and Felix and Margaret Deangelis. They both had daughters named Mary, born within a year of each other (1912-1913).

The Mary described in the Find-A-Grave information section is Mary Deangelis Rippole, not Mary Deagelis Angelo.

My aunt, Marie (Mary) Irene Deangelis Rippole (1913-1994) was the wife of Gaetano (Guy) S. Ripoli (Rippole)(1908-1979) and she was the daughter of Felix Deangelis (1885-1951) and Margherita (Margaret) Antonelli Deangelis (1882-1975). Her siblings were Susan (Susie) (1905), Nicholas (Nick) B. (1906-1992), Tony (1909-1910), Anthony (Tony) (1911-1999), Michael (1912-1912), Dominic (Dom) Timothy (1917-1980), Rose Margaret Deangelis Downs (1919-1979), Edith (Edie) Deangelis Condo Trabasso (1931-2015) and Gloria (1931-1944). Mary and Guy are buried Section 8 of Resurrection Cemetery, Moon Twp., Allegheny, PA.

Thank you for the work you are doing. I use Find-A-Grave often in my research.
Added by Ron Rounsaville on Apr 04, 2016 3:39 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service