Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Patti Jones Zavorka (#47365659)
 member for 6 years, 11 months, 20 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Since doing genealogy research and locating family that have gone before me, I have stated adding my loved ones memorials on this website. What an honor to pay my respects and have memorials for my ancestors.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 283 Memorials Added
 • 433 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 407 Photos
 • 4 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 32 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 54 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Ann Price, Anna Schoonover, Becki Larson, Bill Schraeder, Brian Banks, Carl Steele, Charlene Birt R..., Charles (Chazz)..., Cindy, Connie Nisinger, Debbie Walus, Diana Sullivan, Donnie Ruyle, DSM, Elaine Humphrey..., Gracie's Grammy, Graver Gal, Jack Kane, Jami, Janet, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Patti Jones Za... (68)[Leave Message]
misterk
Memorial 27562786
You have linked the wrong mother for this memorial. Samuel's mother is Lou Blanford memorial 27562805.
Added by misterk on Aug 07, 2017 3:42 PM
misterk
Memorial 82119998
This Iva Grace Presson is attached to the wrong parents. The daughter of John Henry Presson and Lola Lorene McGill is IVA JANE PRESSON, b: 4 Jul 1895-d: 16 Nov 1978. She is buried with her husband in Memorial Park, Jennings, St. Louis Co., MO (memorial 81770379. The Bio info regarding marriage and death of husband should be in bio for Iva Jane Presson, not on this memorial.
Added by misterk on Jul 14, 2017 2:49 PM
Wanda
William E. Myers #6133796
This William Edward Myers has wrong parents linked to Him. His parents are Henry Wilson Myers and Sarah [Sally] Agree. I sent a link through the "Edit" to change parents. I have not checked the other data listed on memorial, but I do know the Parents and siblings listed on this memorial for William E. Myers is incorrect. Please See Missouri death certificate #0041097. See link for death cert: https://s1.sos.mo.gov/Records/Archives/ArchivesMvc/DeathCertificates/SearchResults. Thank you.
Added by Wanda on Jun 23, 2017 11:02 AM
Carolyn Lamb Hill
John "Big John" Hill
On the bio it states his height was 5'3". It is my understanding that he was at least 6', could that have been a typo on the biography?
Thanks.
Added by Carolyn Lamb Hill on Mar 01, 2017 4:54 PM
pwalker
Satterfields
Patty, In the memorials for Ephraim, Ruth and other Satterfields you state they lived in Bourgeois. to my knowledge, no such town exists; I think you meant to say Bourbois.
Added by pwalker on Dec 31, 2016 8:48 PM
Liz Willnow
RE: Re: on Frances helms death certificate
Thatís very confusing. So following it back far enough it was brolin or jones? Also do you have any idea where they immigrated from? My mom and dad have both passed away. Mom always had said she thought we were Indian but there is 0%. But there was Irish and Scandinavian Viking. So I was pretty surprised. My mom (Norma)'s mom Dulah died when mom was 7 and her dad was awful! She moved up to granite city Illinois to live with a half sister when she 13. Iíve never gotten to meet any people on my moms side except aunts and uncles. I was able to pull up pictures of Camden and around there when mom was in hospice. She loved it. My email is liz@willnow.us if you wanted to talk. It's really hard to piece stuff together when everyone is gone.
Added by Liz Willnow on Jul 24, 2016 5:17 PM
Liz Willnow
Re: on Frances helms death certificate
Well on my great grandma's death certificate it has Marcellis Cain and Lucindy Presson as her parents. So unless there are a bunch of (Elizabeth) Lucindy Pressons running around Camden county tenn. in the late 1800's I donít Know what to tell you. Thereís not place to tag the photo here or I would.
Added by Liz Willnow on Jul 24, 2016 12:18 PM
Liz Willnow
Re: Matthew Parr Presson and Mary Margaret Little
Hello. I have been trying to track my relatives. My mother was Norma Haynes, daughter of Dulah helms, granddaughter of Frances Cain, great granddaughter of Lucindy Pressons whoís parents were Matthew Parr Presson and Mary Margaret Little. If you could help me find their parents names that would be fantastic.
Thanks so much
Liz
Added by Liz Willnow on Jul 22, 2016 4:13 PM
Kathy Haney Williams
E. E. "Buck" and Nancy Bishop Maness
Are you related to Buck and Nancy? They were my 2nd great-grandparents. I would like to exchange information with you to try to determine their parents.
Added by Kathy Haney Williams on Jul 07, 2016 1:12 PM
Jill (Jenne) Boone
67246537
This person is my great great grandfather's memorial page (John George Pausch, Sr.) and the photo of his brother George Pausch should be on memorial 67246537 George Jiri Pausch. Thanks
Contact me at ejboone@frontiernet.net

Jill (Jenne) Boone
Added by Jill (Jenne) Boone on Dec 01, 2015 11:52 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service