Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Virginia (Maness) Rosenberger (#46814254)
 member for 11 years, 6 months, 2 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I am in the process of researching our family's history. Our family's name that I am researching is Twilligear, Jackson, Maness, Caire', Bolin & Rosenberger. If you have any information I would greatly appreciate you emailing me & letting me know more. If you find I made a mistake, please email & I will correct it.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 102 Memorials Added
 • 139 Memorials Managed
 • 80 Photos
 • 6 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 418 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 7 Fame Ratings
 • 15 Friends
Virtual Cemeteries
My Favorites
Find A Grave Friends
Connie Maness, Erick Morin, Gerri Cozart Pa..., Jack Gray, Jacqueline Hoff..., JBolin, kasey dowling, Kristin Hunt, LaMona J Waldro..., Michelle㈎..., Russ Dodge, SYM, wayne ham, WichitaFalls, Wilton Golson
Messages left for Virginia (Mane... (22)[Leave Message]
Rick Miller
Effie M Golden Gage
Hi Virginia,

I do not find the memorial you are requesting a transfer for. Can you give me the memorial number?

The easiest way to request a transfer is to use the Edit tab on the memorial and put the request in the any other change block. This gives the person that you are sending the request to a link to both the memorial being requested and the person who is requesting it.

Best regards,

Rick Miller
Added by Rick Miller on Jan 15, 2017 3:58 AM
Brinda Bollinger
RE: Donzie( Maness) Glenn
I wish you the best...

Brinda

Added by Brinda Bollinger on Jun 20, 2016 8:01 AM
Brinda Bollinger
RE: Donzie( Maness) Glenn
Hello... Oh my goodness, I had forgotten I had written you this.... Anyway... I am curious to know if you are related to her ...

May God bless you,

Brinda
Added by Brinda Bollinger on Jun 06, 2016 6:19 AM
Brinda Bollinger
Donzie( Maness) Glenn
Hello again,


My research is Glenn's & in my tree I have a Donzie Gertrude Maness who was married to Percy Vernon Glenn .... She is from North Carolina & was born November 23, 1920 & death May 22, 1990 & is buried at Randolph Memorial Park in Ashboro, N. C.

I was just wondering if you are related ?

Thanks,

Brinda (in Amelia County, Virginia)
Added by Brinda Bollinger on Apr 16, 2016 6:31 AM
Brinda Bollinger
RE: Questions for find a grave
Hi...

I did send an e-mail to info@findagrave but have not gotten a response....

Thank you,
Brinda
Added by Brinda Bollinger on Apr 16, 2016 6:11 AM
Donald Patrick
RE: Elmer & Eula Maness
Correction - five children
Added by Donald Patrick on Dec 22, 2014 5:09 PM
Donald Patrick
RE: Elmer & Eula Maness
Sorry, I just saw your message. I've been overseas for awhile.

Yes. She died 5 Oct 1970 in Valliant, McCurtain, Oklahoma, USA. She and Elmer had three children. You can pass her memorial over to me or I can provide information on them. She is my 1st Cousin.

Don Patrick
Added by Donald Patrick on Dec 22, 2014 5:00 PM
Kat
all caps is not permitted
Memorial Naming Conventions
If a hyphen or an apostrophe is part of the name, use the punctuation.
A period should be used after names where only an initial is known. If the full name is known, use the full name and not the initial.
No other punctuation should be used within any Name Field.
Full capitalization (ALL-CAPS) of names should not be used in any Name Field.
Suffixes and Prefixes do not belong in any Name Field.


First Name
First name of the deceased. Put the entire first name (if known), even if the grave marker is only an initial.

Middle Name
Middle name of deceased. Put the entire middle name (if known), even if the grave marker is only an initial.

Nickname
Nickname of deceased, if known; the nickname is automatically placed in quotes.

Maiden Name
Maiden name of a married individual, if known (otherwise leave blank); the maiden name is automatically italicized and should only be used if the individual was married and took the spouse's last name as their new last name. If the deceased was never married, then the last name should be placed in the "Last Name" field, NOT in the "Maiden Name" field.

Last Name
Last Name as you would find it on the tombstone, if the interred had more than one marriage or other possible spellings please place this information in the bio and use the family links. Do not include honorary or other suffixes in the Last Name field.
Added by Kat on May 03, 2014 6:34 PM
kasey dowling
Direct family connection!
Hi Virginia, my name is Kasey Dowling. My family and I have been searching for our father's birth family for 20 years and I am pretty sure I just found you. I have emailed you more details. Please look for my email lil_mamakase@yahoo.com. Looking forward to hearing from you, we have waited a long time! Thank you!
Added by kasey dowling on Apr 22, 2014 12:20 AM
melinda Coffelt
Maness
My Great Great Grandsa is also Kizia and Steven Maness seems we might be a tad related?

Lizzie Maness had Evanna Williams had Hilga Anna Dial had my mother Janet Doughty.

If you have any info you would like to share I would certainly enjoy and appreciate it.......Smile
Added by melinda Coffelt on Mar 14, 2014 1:39 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service