Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
BG (#47107331)
 member for 8 years, 1 month, 18 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 5,926 Memorials Added
 • 5,688 Memorials Managed
 • 14 Memorials/Week
 • 4,998 Photos
 • 3 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1,995 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for BG (127)[Leave Message]
Bobbie Scott
Phillips family transfers
Thank you so much for the transfer...hope I can live up to your standards in watching over my ancestors.

Much appreciated

bobbie scott
Added by Bobbie Scott on Apr 17, 2017 2:04 PM
Bobbie Scott
Request for transfer of flwg memorials
Thank you so much for the transfer of Anna, her son Robbie and his wife Willie to me. I do appreciate that.

I now have another request now for Anna's parents and brothers and sisters.

Parents:
Edward Hayes Phillips - Memorial 39223481
Eveline Phillips - Memorial 39223642

Great Great Grandparents to me and Anna's parents

I would also like Anna's brothers and sisters, my Great uncles and aunts.

Ada Hamilton - Memorial 38421645
Mildred Shannon - Memorial 39582059
Bert Phillips - Memorial 39219385
James Phillips - Memorial 39223808

Only one of them had a child (Mildred) and he died very young. I would be honored to maintain their Find A Grave sites.

Please give it some thought and let me know if it would be something you would be willing to do.

Thank you
bobbie scott
Added by Bobbie Scott on Apr 16, 2017 10:11 PM
Bobbie Scott
Memorial #36437847
Anna M. Phillips Allphin

Anna Phillips Allphin
Robbie Allphin m Willie Parker
Bonnie Allphin Utecht
then me..Bobbie Scott

I sponsor her memorial. Would you mind giving her to me to take care of. If you want I would take all her family..brothers, sisters, mom and dad. I grew up with all my great aunts and uncles. They are all buried in Willowhole Cemetery along with my dad, sister, and other Utecht aunts and uncles.

Thank you for all you have done with that cemetery....long before I ever started my long journey finding my ancestors.

bobbie scott
Added by Bobbie Scott on Apr 15, 2017 11:42 AM
Martha Armstrong
Wrong place of burial
Earnest Lee Ferguson Sr. # 171303452 and Glenda Ann Long Ferguson # 166562110 you show as buried at Keechi Cemetery in Leon County, Texas and in fact both are buried at Ferguson Family Cemetery in Keechi, Texas (Leon County) as stated in their find-a-grave memorials.
Added by Martha Armstrong on Apr 14, 2017 1:28 PM
Naomi Smith
duplicate memorial


Hattie Aheina Wilson McClendon
Hettie Irene "Rene" Wilson McClendon
Same person, therefore duplicate memorial

Created by: Melody
Record added: Nov 22, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 61996488

Created by: BG
Record added: Jun 21, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 53947387

This same message was sent to Melody and BG
Added by Naomi Smith on Mar 26, 2017 9:04 PM
John Grimm
Robert Dallas Reaves
You say DOD is 28 Dec 1928; tombstone says 30 DEC 1928. Which is correct?
Added by John Grimm on Mar 24, 2017 6:08 PM
crj
RE: Blackwell/Hartline
Stumbled across her about 5 pm today...had not looked at my messages. Thank you so much. What about the child born July 1899? When you read the original census is appears it was transcribed wrong...name could be Alana or Olan...could not really tell for sure. I see you put in the links and name change for Alma...that should link all of them except the child born July 1899!!
Added by crj on Mar 18, 2017 4:13 PM
crj
Alma Blackwell Maricle
Stumbled across her today...now all the children should be linked. Thank you.
Added by crj on Mar 18, 2017 4:05 PM
crj
Blackwell/Hartline
You left flowers on their memorials today, 1880 Travis County...are you related? If so I have found all the children, I think, except Alma. Seems like there were two...one born July 1899 and one born 1908. Can you help me find her?
Thanks,
Carla
Added by crj on Mar 17, 2017 9:22 PM
PS
Martha Louise Russell Colburn
Martha was my mother. The site has the correct date of death and birth. But in the memorial it is incorrect. The funeral home had printed it wrong in programs and newspaper until we had them correct it. please correct these dates as death March 18,2016 and Date of birth Sept. 14, 1940. Thank you, PS
Added by PS on Mar 11, 2017 8:51 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service