Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Yvette Aune (#47044096)
 member for 8 years, 9 months, 26 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Anyone that visits my site, please feel free to leave a message. I would love to know what surname that you check on and what you got out of the site. I will also transfer any Byram sites as long as they are not my direct relatives. All the Byrams that I have listed are not all my family line so feel free to ask. I will let you know if they are my family line or not.

Please be patient with me regarding updating findagrave sites.

Any errors on my sites, please feel free to email me and I will correct them. Please be patient when you send family information to me since I get so many emails a day.

If you request a transfer of one of my sites, please send me your transfer number and the name that you are requesting. I get a lot of emails without this information so I can't help you without it.
Please if you want to copy my photos that I have added in to my sites, please request permission first.
Thank You

Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 4,809 Memorials Added
 • 5,115 Memorials Managed
 • 10 Memorials/Week
 • 736 Photos
 • 35 Photo Requests
 • 1 Volunteer Photo Taken
 • 7,496 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 45 Sponsorships
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Sunny Brook Cemetery
Messages left for Yvette Aune (457)[Leave Message]
Memorial # 40089391
The tombstone is wrong, it should read Darlene Benischek Dierksen and John was always John not Johnnie. Darlene was married to my Uncle John (Jack) Dierksen. You need to go to my Grave Memorial # 175561839 for correct info. Thank you.
Added by Graveseeker on Jun 22, 2017 2:17 PM
David Streets
Abraham Miller
The tombstone of Abraham Miller in Callaway County, Missouri was uncovered on his old farm.
He was not buried at Fulton.
Added by David Streets on Mar 09, 2017 8:45 AM
Hello. I am the great, great, great granddaughter of Peter Rutledge. Its nice to meet a cousin. I was wondering if you have anything past Peter Rutledge? I found that Abraham and Mary Huffman were his parents. If you could, email me at Thank you
Added by K.C on Feb 26, 2017 10:54 AM
Wiley J Brown #31792880
I submitted a change to remove a link to a wife - Leona Parvis. I simply chose the wrong husband, and I have done some extensive research to prove that I got it wrong. Wiley Brown was NOT married to Leona Parvis. Thanks.
Added by Salvarsan on Feb 06, 2017 4:21 AM
Rachel Noble Lathrop #39469015
Would you mind correcting the bio for Rachel to reflect her marriage to George Lathrop was in Wheatland, Iowa rather than Wheatland, Ohio? I've submitted a link request from her memorial to her parents. The same information is incorrect on her husband's memorial as well.
Thank you.
Added by JaneB on Jan 11, 2017 6:20 PM
Hallie Jenkins
Julius Seth Coburn 28666391
I was wondering if you could email at Please and thank you so much.
Added by Hallie Jenkins on Jan 07, 2017 8:51 PM
Amy H.
Electa Cornell #43144499
Hello, You've put the above named memorial in the wrong cemetery. It should be in Colburn United Brethren Cemetery, which is across the road from where you've put her. I was there last weekend. Please change the cemetery. Thanks.
Added by Amy H. on Oct 10, 2016 4:10 PM
Sarah Spencer
Winnie Sara Draper Shields - Find A Grave Memorial# 32179304

This is my great-grandmother. It mentions in the main area that she had one daughter - Wanda L. Bartlett - which is correct. However, in Family Links it gives a link to a son. This is incorrect, my grandma Wanda was an only child.

Thank you!

Sarah Spencer
Added by Sarah Spencer on Oct 06, 2016 10:37 PM
Judy Nelson
Frank Wosoba
Per his birth record in Czech church book, he was actually born in 1833. He and Elizabeth had 7 children. You are missing Teresa and Mary.
Added by Judy Nelson on Oct 06, 2016 11:02 AM
Laurita Schuster
Johnathan Fisk
Thank you for the info and pics.These two are quirky cuz the age on the monument doesn't match the birth year on the headstone! One has birth as 1831 and one has 45y 4m 10d which would be birth as 1835. The other funny thing is his wife Sarah Ann née Kelly remarried to William Inman but is buried as last name Fisk. I am descended from their daughter Bertha. Their first granddaughter is buried next to them Mary Irene Palmer.
Added by Laurita Schuster on Sep 29, 2016 4:02 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service