Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Yvette Aune (#47044096)
 member for 8 years, 10 months, 29 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Anyone that visits my site, please feel free to leave a message. I would love to know what surname that you check on and what you got out of the site. I will also transfer any Byram sites as long as they are not my direct relatives. All the Byrams that I have listed are not all my family line so feel free to ask. I will let you know if they are my family line or not.

Please be patient with me regarding updating findagrave sites.

Any errors on my sites, please feel free to email me and I will correct them. Please be patient when you send family information to me since I get so many emails a day.

If you request a transfer of one of my sites, please send me your transfer number and the name that you are requesting. I get a lot of emails without this information so I can't help you without it.
Please if you want to copy my photos that I have added in to my sites, please request permission first.
Thank You





 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 4,806 Memorials Added
 • 5,112 Memorials Managed
 • 10 Memorials/Week
 • 736 Photos
 • 35 Photo Requests
 • 1 Volunteer Photo Taken
 • 7,496 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 45 Sponsorships
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Sunny Brook Cemetery
Messages left for Yvette Aune (459)[Leave Message]
Steve N
Adolph Gollobith 40821062 and his father Jacob Gollobith 40422806
Hi! The 1887 marriage record for Jacob in Clinton (Lyons), Iowa lists his wife as Martha Jones, daughter of Frank Jones and Anna Stancia Jones, not Mary. I find it very interesting that there was another Jacob besides the one who married Anna Adam and lived until 1922 in Clinton County. THAT Jake had a brother named John (1833-1894) who married Rosanna Nipp and is buried in Earling, Shelby Co., IA.

I believe you may have found the 3rd brother who came over from Austria in the family of my great-great grandpa Matthias Gollobith (1847-1896, buried at Sugar Creek in Clinton County). HIS brother John married Anna Butka and lived 1850 to 1922 and is buried in Maquotketa, Jackson County, IA. Keep doing what you do!
Added by Steve N on Jul 14, 2017 11:02 AM
Steve N
Adolph Gollobith 40821062 and his father Jacob Gollobith 40422806
Hi! The 1887 marriage record for Jacob in Clinton (Lyons), Iowa lists his wife as Martha Jones, daughter of Frank Jones and Anna Stancia Jones, not Mary. I find it very interesting that there was another Jacob besides the one who married Anna Adam and lived until 1922 in Clinton County. THAT Jake had a brother named John (1833-1894) who married Rosanna Nipp and is buried in Earling, Shelby Co., IA.

I believe you may have found the 3rd brother who came over from Austria in the family of my great-great grandpa Matthias Gollobith (1847-1896, buried at Sugar Creek in Clinton County). HIS brother John married Anna Butka and lived 1850 to 1922 and is buried in Maquotketa, Jackson County, IA. Keep doing what you do!
Added by Steve N on Jul 14, 2017 11:02 AM
Graveseeker
Memorial # 40089391
The tombstone is wrong, it should read Darlene Benischek Dierksen and John was always John not Johnnie. Darlene was married to my Uncle John (Jack) Dierksen. You need to go to my Grave Memorial # 175561839 for correct info. Thank you.
Added by Graveseeker on Jun 22, 2017 2:17 PM
David Streets
Abraham Miller
The tombstone of Abraham Miller in Callaway County, Missouri was uncovered on his old farm.
He was not buried at Fulton.
Added by David Streets on Mar 09, 2017 8:45 AM
K.C
Rutledge/Burrell
Hello. I am the great, great, great granddaughter of Peter Rutledge. Its nice to meet a cousin. I was wondering if you have anything past Peter Rutledge? I found that Abraham and Mary Huffman were his parents. If you could, email me at kcbaker92@hotmail.com. Thank you
Added by K.C on Feb 26, 2017 10:54 AM
Salvarsan
Wiley J Brown #31792880
I submitted a change to remove a link to a wife - Leona Parvis. I simply chose the wrong husband, and I have done some extensive research to prove that I got it wrong. Wiley Brown was NOT married to Leona Parvis. Thanks.
Added by Salvarsan on Feb 06, 2017 4:21 AM
JaneB
Rachel Noble Lathrop #39469015
Yvette,
Would you mind correcting the bio for Rachel to reflect her marriage to George Lathrop was in Wheatland, Iowa rather than Wheatland, Ohio? I've submitted a link request from her memorial to her parents. The same information is incorrect on her husband's memorial as well.
Thank you.
Added by JaneB on Jan 11, 2017 6:20 PM
Hallie Jenkins
Julius Seth Coburn 28666391
I was wondering if you could email at shygy2979@gmail.com. Please and thank you so much.
Added by Hallie Jenkins on Jan 07, 2017 8:51 PM
Amy H.
Electa Cornell #43144499
Hello, You've put the above named memorial in the wrong cemetery. It should be in Colburn United Brethren Cemetery, which is across the road from where you've put her. I was there last weekend. Please change the cemetery. Thanks.
Added by Amy H. on Oct 10, 2016 4:10 PM
Sarah Spencer
Winnie Sara Draper Shields - Find A Grave Memorial# 32179304
Hello,

This is my great-grandmother. It mentions in the main area that she had one daughter - Wanda L. Bartlett - which is correct. However, in Family Links it gives a link to a son. This is incorrect, my grandma Wanda was an only child.

Thank you!

Sarah Spencer
Added by Sarah Spencer on Oct 06, 2016 10:37 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service