Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Ron Wade (#47008743)
 member for 9 years, 4 months, 9 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
 Website: http://trees.ancestry.com...
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 353 Memorials Added
 • 772 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 477 Photos
 • 2 Photo Requests
 • 3 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 126 Virtual Flowers
 • 25 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 2 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Ambrous Knight (6)
Clyde Lowe (2)
Dr. Benjamin Franklin Wil... (5)
Emma Nichols Family (11)
George Mercer Salter Fami... (10)
Harris Wade Georgia (9)
Harvey Surestus Wade Fami... (7)
James Clifton "Cliff" Lan... (10)
James Hogg Wade Family (5)
James Langford II (5)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
Jane Stacy Euba..., marie
Messages left for Ron Wade (170)[Leave Message]
Lynette
Ann Moseley 82872407 and Thomas J. B. Bullard 82870006
Barton is not the son of Thomas and Ann. Thomas's will states his living heirs and children of his deceased children. Barton is not mentioned at all nor are his children or widow Nancy Frazier. his will can be found on ancestry.

Thomas's revolutionary service is also questionable, since he is often confused with Thomas Bullard b. 13 Dec 1759 d. 1837 who did file RW pension papers in 1832.

Thomas J. B. Bullard, Sr., was born in North Carolina about 1750 Will Book M, Elbert County, Georgia, probated May 5,1825. In the same reference his will is recorded and states:
"To wife Ann for life 163 acres of land, beds, furniture, etc, and slaves, George and Lucy.
To Elizabeth B. Dye, 100 acres adjoining the land whereon I now live.
Executors to sell certain slaves, horses and etc. and divide the proceeds between Allen Bullard, Sarah Murphy, Temperance Woodley, Elizabeth Dye, Delelah Cook's children, Nancy Butler's children. Ann, widow of Tapley Bullard, not to return money given Tapley in his lifetime. Having given Wiley and Allen Cook $25.00 each, it is to be deducted from what is left to Delilah Cook.

Signed: Thomas J. B. Bullard, Sr., April 12, 1823. Probated: May 5, 1825. Test: David Hudson, Sr,: David Hudson, Jr.: and James O. Clark."
Added by Lynette on Sep 17, 2017 3:00 PM
Sandy Morgan
RE: Sarah Redwine Morris
Thank you. I will continue perusing Ancestry from which I have already garnered much information from your postings. I appreciate your willingness to share so very much.
Added by Sandy Morgan on Aug 20, 2017 4:21 PM
Sandy Morgan
RE: Sarah Redwine Morris
Thank you, Mr. Wade. I am wondering if you have any published material on the Redwine family of Georgia. I am trying to establish that my great grandmother Sarah Catherine Redwine Morris is provably the daughter of John Marshburn Redwine and that he is a descendant of Revolutionary War Patriot Jacob Redwine. Thank you for the information.

Sandy Morgan
Added by Sandy Morgan on Aug 20, 2017 3:37 PM
Shirley Bundrick Christie
rerror on a sibling of Lester(Leslie) Bundrick
There is an error on the sibling of Lester(Leslie) Bindrick. It list sibling Rena weatherford. The sibling should list Ivan Weatherford and not Rena Rena is Ivan Weatherford's wife.
Added by Shirley Bundrick Christie on Jun 28, 2017 6:40 PM
Shirley Bundrick Christie
rerror on a sibling of Lester(Leslie) Bundrick
There is an error on the sibling of Lester(Leslie) Bindrick. It list sibling Rena weatherford. The sibling should list Ivan Weatherford and not Rena Rena is Ivan Weatherfords wife.
Added by Shirley Bundrick Christie on Jun 28, 2017 6:38 PM
Shirley Bundrick Christie
rerror on a sibling of Lester(Leslie) Bundrick
There is an error on the sibling of Lester(Leslie) Bindrick. It list sibling Rena weatherford. The sibling should list Ivan Weatherford and not Rena Rena is Ivan Weatherford's wife.
Added by Shirley Bundrick Christie on Jun 28, 2017 6:35 PM
Kathy Langford
Charles J. Langford
a sibling is named in error: Charles M. Flowers. Thank you.
Added by Kathy Langford on Jun 22, 2017 5:05 PM
Gibson Girl
RE: Anna Bell
Thanks! It's a great photo. I'm glad you left it up.
Added by Gibson Girl on May 09, 2017 9:36 PM
Mary Braneff
RE: John Harmon Carter 22nd. Texas Infantry
Ron, How big is your book and what is the cost. I asked the Gilmer Mirror if the old Nolan Hotel was still standing. Have not gotten a reply yet. When the oil boom began in the early 30's my mother was working there. It was not really a hotel but a boarding house.. My father had worked a lot in oil fields and went to Gilmer to work. He boarded at Nolans and met and fell for my mother there and they were married by the pastor of Enon baptist Church under the trees at the High School. I asked The Mirror if they had any old photos of the Nolan Hotel I would love to buy a picture. I still have deep roots in Gilmer. Thanks for helping me, Mary Braneff
Added by Mary Braneff on Apr 03, 2017 4:25 PM
S. Downs
Nannie Pearl Brantley
Would you happen to know who Nannie Pearl Brantley married? She was the daughter of Jones Brantley and Mary Langford.


https://findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Brantley&GSiman=1&GScid=62534&GRid=11867715&
Added by S. Downs on Mar 10, 2017 12:39 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service