Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Mike S (#47590947)
 member for 5 years, 6 months, 30 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
You're welcome to use my gravestone photos for other non-commercial purposes. Please ask about photos of persons. I'd be glad to transfer memorials if you are related in some way and I am not (mostly I am not). I also welcome requests for addition of biographical details, etc.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 775 Memorials Added
 • 785 Memorials Managed
 • 3 Memorials/Week
 • 2,063 Photos
 • 4 Photo Requests
 • 240 Volunteer Photos Taken
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Mike S (147)[Leave Message]
Martha
Luman Rutty
I am curious about the picture of my great uncle, Luman Rutty, that you posted on his memorial (67619840). I had not seen it before and am wondering how you happened to have it. Are you related to him? Thank you for posting it.
Added by Martha on Feb 24, 2017 2:46 PM
Holly Stevens
RE: Delia Gott Witham
I did notice!! The pictures are amazing!! I love them
Added by Holly Stevens on Feb 11, 2017 12:24 AM
Holly Stevens
Delia Gott Witham picture 161005771

I wish you would have told me you put up this amazing picture earlier!! I haven't had reason to go take a look in awhile, what a wonderful surprise! Thank you very much.

Regards,
Holly
Added by Holly Stevens on Feb 07, 2017 1:02 AM
BKGenie
RE: incorrect photo
All fixed. Just an FYI that I didn't add the picture myself. Someone who was transcribing pictures I uploaded must of added it by mistake but thanks for letting me know - Cara
Added by BKGenie on Nov 27, 2016 8:38 PM
Sharon Eastman
Othniel Moses headstones
I see two posted head stones for Othniel Moses. According to my research so far there was a Jr and Sr and it appears that the larger stone has the Jr designation. Both stones seem to have the same death date. This is confusing to me. My understanding is that Jr. was born around 1755. And that Sr was in Capt. Noadish Hookers Company. If Jr was born around 1755 it is unlikely he fought in Rev war. Can anyone help clarify?
Added by Sharon Eastman on Sep 01, 2016 8:48 AM
mommycita
Charles, Bertha & Nellie Thompson
Thanks for their headstone photos
Added by mommycita on Jun 01, 2016 11:22 PM
Kevin Thomas West
Polly (Hart) Cooke
Mike,

thank you so so much for the picture of Polly's headstone. It's fantastic.

I will pay it forward.

Kevin West
Added by Kevin Thomas West on May 23, 2016 10:30 AM
Sandra Moore Jackson
Tillotson
Thank You for the 2 photo's

Added by Sandra Moore Jackson on May 21, 2016 6:44 PM
Barbara Lynn
RE: Adler markers in Nassau Knolls
Sorry it took so long.
Added by Barbara Lynn on Apr 17, 2016 5:32 PM
KL Strickler
Stavnezer grave photo
Thank you!
Added by KL Strickler on Apr 16, 2016 3:22 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service