Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Ronnie & Marjeana (#48248758)
 member for 3 years, 4 months, 19 days
Next
Jetta & Jeff
RE: Helen Wilbanks
Thank you that was nice of you. Me live in Springdale if we can ever help with anything in the Springdale, Rogers, or Fayetteville area just let us know.

Added by Jetta & Jeff on Feb 20, 2017 5:21 PM

Jetta & Jeff
RE: Helen Robbins Wilbanks
Yes Jewelleta and Helen are second cousins. We have been working in linking our various family line generations on find a grave. Thank you

Added by Jetta & Jeff on Feb 20, 2017 2:55 PM

Billy Yarbrough
RE: Mirtie Hannon
Thank you for catching my error.
Mirtie was indeed the daughter
of Laban and Rosa (but was Sister to Dallas)

Added by Billy Yarbrough on Feb 11, 2017 1:27 PM

Billy Yarbrough
RE: Mirtie Hannon
I do so many memorials I too occasionally find I have made errors. I will double check your info and get back to you

Added by Billy Yarbrough on Feb 11, 2017 1:14 PM

S. Segall
RE: Re: The McBrides at Valhalla Cemetery
Really appreciate your help!
If they do have headstones it's possible they are buried under grass and dirt and may need to be dug out. Unless, of course, they are in a mausoleum.
Looking forward to hearing from you.

Warmly,
Sabrina

Added by S. Segall on Feb 10, 2017 11:08 AM

S. Segall
Re: The McBrides at Valhalla Cemetery
Hi Ronnie and Marjeana,

My friend and I have been fulfilling requests at Valhalla for the last 4 months. We have covered the entirety of the cemetery four times. We would like to fulfill your request for a photo of the McBride's headstone, but ask if you would call Valhalla 818-763-9121 to confirm they have a headstone and their location?
We appreciate your help if you are willing and able to do so.

Warmly,
Sabrina Segall

Added by S. Segall on Feb 08, 2017 5:50 PM

Everett Mefford
John B. "Johnny" Bolin
Thank you so much for the photo

Added by Everett Mefford on Feb 04, 2017 8:31 PM

Jerry W. Ferguson
Obit
Thanks you for the obit and additional info for
Antoine Neill Bohlinger.

Added by Jerry W. Ferguson on Feb 02, 2017 7:41 PM

Jerry W. Ferguson
RE: Thelma Standridge
The obit for Luther stated New Hope in Pope Co and I added both of them. Luckily, in my search for parents I found 'North New Hope'. I didn't know that cemetery. Thanks for adding the obit!

Added by Jerry W. Ferguson on Jan 27, 2017 7:44 PM

Jerry W. Ferguson
Bryant's Cove
I noticed there are two Bryant's Cove Cemeteries - one in Conway County and another in Perry County. Do you know if this is correct or should there only be one in Conway County, AR?

Added by Jerry W. Ferguson on Jan 19, 2017 8:42 AM

Patricia Williams Curry
RE: Mary Norwood
Thank you for the transfer of the Norwoods to me. I would like to have her children that you have posted. I apprecite your willingness to let me manage these memorials. Pat

Added by Patricia Williams Curry on Jan 18, 2017 7:40 PM

Glora Dei
RE: Glenna Bearden
Dear Ronnie and Marjeana:

Duplicates are going to happen once in a while no matter what. No big deal. I appreciate all the time and effort you dedicate to Find A Grave! And keep spoiling the new grandbaby! They grow much too fast!

May 2017 bring you many blessings!

Glora Dei

Added by Glora Dei on Jan 04, 2017 11:48 PM

James Hart
RE: William Hart
Thanks for the transfer.

Charles K Hart.....I don't think so - but possibly. The two other Harts ...unknown at this time. Clara J Hart.....don't know (yet). Possible....I found my Dad's cousin in Pottsville that was from about 4 generations back and independently migrated to Pope County.....my Dad never knew he was there.

Here are others in McFadden that are my family:
Dwight E Brown(cousin)
George Carroll Brown (cousin)
Myrtle Roach Daily (Brown)(great aunt)
Alta Mae Roach Egger (grandmother)
James Fillmore Egger (grandfather)
Edna R. Roach Johnson (great aunt)
Robert Elmore Johnson (husband of Edna)

Added by James Hart on Jan 04, 2017 8:01 PM

James Hart
RE: Mr. William T Hart
You are correct - WT Hart was my Dad and I'm the oldest of 3 sons. My Mother, also shown on the headstone is alive and well and lives just off the Morgan Road back towards Rsvl. I have several relatives in McFadden - and would be very happy to take over the site and any others in my family.

I really appreciate all the work you guys have done on this - and the offer to transfer.

I'm ready for the transfer of the site when you are.

By the way, do you live in the Dover area? I graduated Dover HS in 1973 and my other two brothers followed in about 1975 and 1976 (or thereabouts). At the time, we lived on Slabtown Road on the old Charles Eudy place. My folks moved to S of the Morgan Road in the mid 90's.

Added by James Hart on Jan 04, 2017 7:06 PM

Mary
Addie Madison
Thanks for visiting my Grannie on her birthday

Added by Mary on Jan 02, 2017 6:59 PM

Susan Smith
RE: Ada Keeton
Thank you for adding Ada to Find A Grave! I would be glad to take it on.

Susan

Added by Susan Smith on Dec 30, 2016 3:31 PM

Donna Spears
RE: Clara Malone
You are welcome Yes that William Arnold Malone is her Husband. I submitted edits to correct the dates to match the gravestone photo. Also Birth and Death (in Germany) locations.

Added by Donna Spears on Dec 24, 2016 9:02 PM

Lori Latimer
Greatest Gift
Thank you, Ronnie & Marjeana for posting the beautiful icon on my daughter Oliana Rene White's memorial.

Also, thank you for taking the time and making the effort to help me make her memorial better.

Lori J Latimer

Added by Lori Latimer on Dec 19, 2016 10:43 AM

melissa barnett
Baby Harris
I had a brother that was stillborn in 1962.He was buried at Shiloh Cemetary before the relocation.My parents named him Randall Paul Harris. He did not have a headstone.I do not see him on this list.My mom was never able to go to his grave and now has dementia.She frets often about not being able to find her baby and I fear his grave is lost.I was curious if you might know who I would contact to find information about the original cemetary.My dad passed when I was a baby and I live in Iowa and I am not getting anywhere online.

Added by melissa barnett on Dec 13, 2016 5:02 PM

Everett Mefford
James H Bolin
Thank you so much for the photos

Added by Everett Mefford on Dec 11, 2016 5:17 PM

Benny Page
Transfer Request
Would you please transfer Effie Jean Ashmore #15550847 buried in Russell Cemetery, Belleville, Yell County, Arkansas to me? Her maiden name was Page and my name is Benny Page #49151220, a direct kin out of West Tennessee. Effie's grandfather and my g.grandfather were brothers. I've been in Page genealogy for over 16 years now and recently authored a 702 page book on my family. My sister has been heavy in find-a-grave but I am just now getting involved. I'm running down loose end Pages such as Effie Jean Page that either had no children and/or have no living descendants. I would love to take over if you would be so kind to release to me. Many thanks! Benny Page

Added by Benny Page on Dec 06, 2016 11:12 PM

B. Salmon Rogers
Roger "Buddy" Salmon
I recently requested and received a photo of Roger Salmon's gravestone. Under the survivors listed is a sister(Mary Jo Garrison). I was not aware that he had any siblings. Do you know where the info came from? Betty Salmon Rogers
betrogers@att.net

Added by B. Salmon Rogers on Nov 15, 2016 1:40 PM

Mary
Aaron and Beau
Thank you for visiting Aaron and Beau

Added by Mary on Sep 30, 2016 9:08 PM

Mary
Great Nephew
Please visit my great-nephew Find A Grave #170268882 Aaron and his friend Beau Find A Grave #170630145 who was recently murdered by being shot in the back and then put in a vehicle in a salvage yard and then the car was crushed by the murderer who had the only key to the crusher to hide his crime.

Added by Mary on Sep 30, 2016 10:27 AM

Bryce Self
Scottie Gamblin Martin #139637411
Hello Taylors,
I'm eager to find out more about Scottie, as her mother is a relative of mine. From census records I can't place Scottie: in 1900 her mother is listed as having had 7 children with 5 living, but all five are accounted for without Scottie (who does not appear on these records). In addition her father, William H. Gamblin, died 09/25/1886 just fifteen days after his son Joseph Franklin Gamblin. Mary Ann Matilda (Self) Gamblin did not remarry until 03/01/1889 to G. B. Hodkinson. So you can see my puzzlement with Scottie Gamblin born 1889! Perhaps Mary Ann was a "Merry Widow"!?

Added by Bryce Self on Sep 20, 2016 6:10 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service