Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Teri Schriner (#47597056)
 member for 5 years, 10 months, 24 days
Next
James Clair
Jerry Forbes
You are correct about parents listed in error. I will try to get Findagrave to delete the parents again. It's like pulling teeth. Thank you, Jim

Added by James Clair on Jun 20, 2017 6:34 PM

JPetersen
RE: Violett Schriner Gonzales #165150233
Thank you for your input regarding this grave. I will disconnect her from her parents as they do not appear to be the right parents.

Added by JPetersen on Jan 04, 2017 3:47 PM

paths2present
Joseph Henderson
Thank you for letting me know about the mistake, and for sending the information you have for him. Thanks so much for your help with this--I do appreciate it!

Added by paths2present on Nov 13, 2016 9:19 PM

Richard
Doerr edit request
Your recent edit request for Reinhard Doerr 168863458 and for Bertha Doerr 168863438 does appear to be a duplicate. However, the other one you have shared is in another cemetery and in another city. I am not sure where they got the information from for theirs but the location and information I have submitted for them is correct. It is in one of our local cemeteries. Thank you for sharing the information. I will leave the correct location on findagrave as it is what we want on memorial pages....correct information.
Sincerely, Richard 47473943

Added by Richard on Sep 17, 2016 6:53 PM

Richard
Doerr edit request

Added by Richard on Sep 17, 2016 6:47 PM

Betty Evans
Drucilla Sela "Corinne" Wickersham
Extensive research has been done on this woman. Documentation is on my tree at Ancestry.com. If you send me an email address to my email: bpigevans@comcast. I will invite you to the tree and you will find out all the information there.

Added by Betty Evans on Jul 22, 2016 9:50 AM

William DeLeuil
John Wimsatt
Took care of the isssue

Added by William DeLeuil on Jun 27, 2016 9:37 PM

DOTTIE
Elmer Warn
Hi, I am Elmer Warn's granddaughter. Layton is my father. I think we may be related but I can't quite tell...Will you be willing to shed any light on this?
Gail (aka Dottie)

Added by DOTTIE on Jul 21, 2015 9:48 AM

Louise Rowley
Re: Keller family
Thank you for the edits for the Keller family!

Added by Louise Rowley on Mar 20, 2015 9:29 AM

Alice Daniels
Jessie Honeystuffle
Re: Jessie died in 1910

She did not died in 1910. She married Oscar McBroom. She died on 19 AUG 1949 in Denver, Colorado.

Added by Alice Daniels on Oct 02, 2014 5:35 AM

Alice Daniels
Watters
Will you add Otis Watters 107527517 to William H. Watters. Thanks.

Added by Alice Daniels on Jul 13, 2014 3:31 PM

Gravefinder45
Wahl
I took a good look that the stone and think you are correct. Thank you.

Added by Gravefinder45 on Mar 30, 2014 7:52 AM

Kim REA Mays
Manilla Lay - 46245705
You are correct. I have requested findagrave to merge the memorials.

Thanks for bring this to my attention.

Kim

Added by Kim REA Mays on Mar 27, 2014 9:02 AM

PaperTrailer
Estep
Thank you! Just fixed it, not sure how that happened.. Maybe he was buried later? I don't know..:-(

Added by PaperTrailer on Mar 21, 2014 6:01 PM

Allen Reedy Curtis
RE: Nancy Scribner
Teri: I failed to ask but are you kin to the Scribner family? If so I have quite bit of information that I would be glad to share.
Allen

Added by Allen Reedy Curtis on Mar 15, 2014 8:25 PM

Judy Malone/Barbara Wallace/Matthew Malone
Hazel Scribner.
I have no idea about the age difference. I did not list Hazel as the mother. You would need to ask the person who listed your sister. Sorry I could not be of more help.

Added by Judy Malone/Barbara Walla... on Mar 04, 2014 9:58 PM

Allen Reedy Curtis
Nancy Scribner
Hi Teri:
your message on her maiden name is a good one; however all information I have and in discussion with older family maiden name was Robertson. Her parents were David and Mary Robertson and she was the youngest child. It appears the engraver made an error as that is the only explanation I have. I'm finding that was a common error in those days
thanks
Allen

Added by Allen Reedy Curtis on Mar 03, 2014 5:26 AM

Sharon Leon
Lillian, not Laura
Thanks for the correction! Sharon

Added by Sharon Leon on Feb 02, 2014 4:20 PM

rebekahpaw
Hughes in Alabama
I am writing you concerning your suggest a correction for George Griffin Hughes, Dempsey Hughes and Louie Hughes. I don't have any information on George's wife, so I don't know if it was the same Elma his brother Carl married. The note I put on George's memorial regarding Olivia Brown Hughes as his mother, I put her married name after her maiden name. I don't own George's memorial so I could not link him to his parents. Dempsey is the husband and Louie is the wife. I hope that cleared up some confusion. Let me know if you have any more questions.

Thanks,

Rebekah

Added by rebekahpaw on Apr 23, 2013 1:20 AM

Everlastings
Anna Muirhead
Thanks for noticing this. I deleted the parental links. The photo caption is confusing.

Added by Everlastings on Mar 27, 2013 3:35 PM

Dancer
Doubeks
Yes! I looked beneath the wreath and Anna's dates are born 1835 and died 1917. That was my typo! Joesph has full month, day and year but not Anna. I linked them together.
Christene

Added by Dancer on Dec 29, 2012 10:36 AM

Elizabeth (Wehe) Price
SMITH/CROMELL MEMORIAL
Thanks for catching this problem. I have deleted Ileen Cromwell.. Yes, it was a slip up...These records all came from the WEHE family history book...yes, there is a family connection. .and I do remember some of those people. I have lived here in Colorado now for more than 60 years. Thanks...

Added by Elizabeth (Wehe) Price on Dec 14, 2012 10:17 PM

Graveyard Buzzards
Stella Davis Rhodes
I believe you are correct that they are the same. I do not know how to combine the 2. i have updated ours to show all available information. Somehow we set that up without being linked to the cemetery.

Added by Graveyard Buzzards on Dec 06, 2012 3:22 PM

RuleFamily
Jessie Watters
Not to be a stikler, but Jessie Watters didn't die in 1910 that I know of. I have her on record as remarried to Oscar McBroom.
I can't find a grave for Jessie though. I just found her through ancestry.com.

Added by RuleFamily on Jun 20, 2012 12:18 PM

RuleFamily
Watters
Annie Watters was my great grandmother. Yes we live in Weld County. :) I was surprised to see a Honeystuffle buried at Lynn Grove. I used to pass that place all the time and never knew until last week that Ross was there.

Added by RuleFamily on Jun 17, 2012 4:11 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service