Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Theresa (#47355046)
 member for 6 years, 7 months, 12 days
Next
LKnudsen
# 71853661
Thank you for your time creating this memorial! This is my Grandma's brother and I would like to manage his page :) Let me know what I need to do!

Added by LKnudsen on Apr 25, 2017 10:44 AM

Sue Lapp
Thanks
All the photos for the Wood family is greatly appreciated.
Sue

Added by Sue Lapp on Mar 16, 2017 8:56 PM

Sue Lapp
Thanks
The photo for Kenneth Wood is very much appreciated.
Sue

Added by Sue Lapp on Mar 16, 2017 8:53 PM

Georgia Wells
James Craig Bennett 71853687
Edits sent for the parents of James.

Edits for the mother of James have been made. Her maiden name shows Harlan by mistake. Correct maiden name is Craig.

Added by Georgia Wells on Jan 24, 2017 1:46 PM

Keith Erickson
RE: Tillman/Wodard Headstone Photos
Thank you very much for checking on Dorothy.

Keith

Added by Keith Erickson on Sep 24, 2016 10:54 AM

Keith Erickson
Tillman/Wodard Headstone Photos
Thank you so very much on posting the photos of Axel Tillman's and Darrow Woodard's headstones. Your time and effort is very much appreciated. May I use the photos and attach to them, in our family tree on ancestry.com?
Also I am looking for more information on Axel Tillman's wife, Dorothy Woodard Tillman, Born about 1909 in Idaho. Can't seem to find much info on her on ancestry nor anything on her death. I was wondering if you noticed if she might be buried next to her husband, Axel at Rose Hill Cemetery? Thanks again, Keith, Bloomington, IL

Added by Keith Erickson on Sep 23, 2016 3:06 PM

Dave Hartmann
Lela Wierman Smith
Thank you for the photo Theresa!
Dave

Added by Dave Hartmann on Sep 23, 2016 1:22 PM

Cisco Kid
Lawrence Lyle Lambert
Memorial# 67129399
Stone Photo is wrong person.

Thank You
Cisco

Added by Cisco Kid on Aug 20, 2016 10:32 PM

DebVassa
RE: Arthur Bell - #125579862
Theresa, Thank you for checking your records! However, I called the Dayton National Cemetery and they state they have no Arthur Bell there and that the first interment there was in 1867. That is 16 years AFTER Arthur Bell died. They referred me to the Woodland Cemetery and they do not have any records on Arthur Bell either. So I am not sure where you received the information that he is buried at the Dayton National Cemetery. Please check and if possible change his burial place to unknown.

Thanks!
Debbie

Added by DebVassa on Aug 08, 2016 11:21 AM

DebVassa
RE: Arthur Bell - #125579862
Thanks so much as I am a descendent of Arthur Bell. I would appreciate any info you might have on him.

Debbie

Added by DebVassa on Jul 29, 2016 12:52 PM

DebVassa
Arthur Bell - #125579862
Hi,
I noticed you added a memorial for Arthur Bell in the Dayton National Cemetery, Montg. Co., Ohio. The Dayton Nat'l Cemetery states the first interment was in 1867 but Arthur died in 1851. The info you added I believe is correct with his parents and spouse. Could you please tell me where you found the information for his burial?
Thanks!
Debbie
Find A Grave #48801173

Added by DebVassa on Jul 27, 2016 7:46 PM

Marcea
Alice Louise Robinson
I saw you created the memorial for her. I am trying to figure out if she is the Alice Louise I am looking for. Mine was Alice Louise Robins. her father was Zina Venice Robins. I found a social Security record that lists her name as Alice Louise Stout (correct parents). The record indicated a name change in Jan 1946 to Stout. I see you have a picture of the headstone and your Alice L Robinson is buried next to Alvin Robinson. I am now doubting she is my Alice Robins. Do you have any more info on her? My Alice L is also from Idaho. Mother was Margaret Mary Childers.

Added by Marcea on Apr 13, 2016 10:14 PM

Laurel Shimpfky Marcucci
Hello,
Theresa, If i didn't say thank you before I am now. Thank you for posting the grave marker photo for Mary# 8073391. You have made her complete!
Regards,
Laurel Marcucci

Added by Laurel Shimpfky Marcucci on Feb 25, 2016 4:51 PM

S.K. Mach
RE: Velma Casper
Velma's mother is here.....Find A Grave Memorial# 74759585 which you also added. Thanks for creating their memorials and helping to link them all together!

Added by S.K. Mach on Jan 22, 2016 7:19 PM

S.K. Mach
RE: Velma Casper
Velma's mother is here.....Find A Grave Memorial# 74759585 which you also added. Thanks for creating their memorials and helping to link them all together!

Added by S.K. Mach on Jan 22, 2016 7:19 PM

S.K. Mach
RE: Velma Casper
Thank you for updating so quickly! And thanks for linking to Cecil her dad. I will see if I have anymore info on her mother.

Added by S.K. Mach on Jan 22, 2016 6:51 PM

Marla Hart-Apodaca
RE: Eva Griss Gemar
Hi Theresa,

Thank you for your response. Eva Margaret is my first cousin 2 x removved and she is a daughter of Heinrich Peter GRIESS who is my 2x great uncle and his wife, Eva Trautmann. My grandmother, Hermina "Minnie" GRIESS is related to him as her great uncle. I don't know why her maiden is misspelled. Should be spelled as GRIESS.

Thank you for taking this picture of Eva's headstone.

Marla

Added by Marla Hart-Apodaca on Dec 30, 2015 9:36 AM

Sherry Hess
Oden Jewett
Theresa,

You have taken a photo for Oden Jewett @ Rose Hill Cemetery may I with your permission share your photo in my family tree giving you credit for the photo.

thank you
Sherry Hess

Added by Sherry Hess on Dec 05, 2015 10:56 PM

moorefhc
RE: Thelma Martindale 75795547
FYI. Picture of obit has been removed per your request.

Added by moorefhc on Nov 05, 2015 10:09 AM

pc
Lloyd F Rowland
Thanks for linking Bessie and Lloyd, Good work. PC

Added by pc on Oct 21, 2015 10:33 PM

Davis Arnold
Beulah Martin Photo Request
Hi - the following for your consideration.
The Beulah Martin in the Rose Hill Cemetery and the one buried on the Mountain View Cemetery are different people. The links in Beulah's memorial are incorrect. She was married to Homer C. Martin in the 1930 census and divorced in the 1940 census. Beulah Inez (not Isaacs) Harrell Martin was born 23 Aug.1889 in Rogersville, Hawkins, Tennessee. She died on 11 June 1980 in Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho.

Beulah does not have a headstone, but the photo posted shows her interment marked with a small evergreen tree to the left of the flowers. Her grave is located in Section 41 West, Row 1, Space 8 as listed.

Bill Doman no longer adds Obits, but instead transfers the memorial to the person wishing to add the information, such as yourself. I am adding a obit photo as backup for the above information and will remove it when the memorial is corrected and the Bio. added.

Sometimes photo requests can be very interesting to work with and your request very important to start the changes needed.

Added by Davis Arnold on Oct 19, 2015 1:01 PM

Tom Duncan
Woodman see headstone
Hi Theresa,

Thank you for posting the Woodmansee headstone, I appreciate your time and efforts.

Tom

Added by Tom Duncan on Oct 07, 2015 1:10 PM

Erlene Best (Bremmer)
your welcome
Glade I can could help...happy hunting

Added by Erlene Best (Bremmer) on Sep 28, 2015 1:59 PM

Erlene Best (Bremmer)
Find A Grave Memorial# 75955949
removed his obit from profile. sorry

Added by Erlene Best (Bremmer) on Sep 27, 2015 4:37 PM

Erlene Best (Bremmer)
William Meppen
Just FYI I found his obit and attached it to his profile. Find A Grave Memorial# 75955949

Added by Erlene Best (Bremmer) on Sep 27, 2015 4:36 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service