Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Marys (#47112555)
 member for 8 years, 4 months, 30 days
Rick and Kathy Wright
RE: Milbry Funderburk Wright
Thank you very much. Hope you have a wonderful reunion.

Added by Rick and Kathy Wright on May 31, 2017 6:11 PM

Rick and Kathy Wright
RE: Milbry Funderburk Wright
Sorry, but we do not. Wish we did as she would be Rick's 3rd great grandmother. If you do find any info would you please let us know? Thank you.
Kathy

Added by Rick and Kathy Wright on May 30, 2017 6:03 PM

Greg de Valcourt
David Crockett Clark
David Crockett Clark 22352433 now has his middle name corrected thanks to your note.

Added by Greg de Valcourt on Dec 25, 2016 5:41 AM

Nancy
Eva Vern May Funderburk
Do you happen to have a personal photo of Mrs. 'Fundy'? She was my 3rd grade teacher - and I have only a vague memory of what she looked like (black hair, curled?).

Added by Nancy on Feb 09, 2014 6:39 PM

Hansen Wakeman
RE: Funderburk line
I would love to have any info on my Great-Great Grandmother's family that you have. Thanks for contacting me & I look forward to hearing from you soon. My e-mail address is hans_man121@yahoo.com

Added by Hansen Wakeman on Apr 07, 2012 11:41 AM

Familygen99
Eddie G. Bryan
Thanks for bringing the family link mistake to my attention. The problem was created because Eddie is in fact a Jr. but he is listed as Sr with his son as Jr. in his obituary when he is a Jr and his son should be the III. lol, But this in my step grandmothers brother not her father. Thanks again!

Added by Familygen99 on Apr 06, 2012 6:54 PM

Marg
RE: Hurley A. Funderburk
thanks so much for sending this correction. so glad i have other eyes out there to see my mistakes. i like to have the memorials as correct as can be. i really appreciate it. i think i have made the correction as you requested. it was confusing after looking at it.
marg

Added by Marg on Aug 31, 2011 2:32 PM

eidolon126
RE: Ana Elizabeth Reed Proudfoot
I would be happy to share with you, also. I haven't been working on my Proudfoot line for awhile, so I really don't remember why I sent the original message. My line begins with Arah Jane Proudfoot and Jedediah Sayre and goes back to Patrick Proudfoot and Janet Hunter, so far.

Added by eidolon126 on Jun 13, 2011 10:59 AM

JC
RE: Simpson tombstones
No need. They're removed automatically when fulfilled. You should see the others now.

Added by JC on Jul 20, 2009 6:03 PM

JC
RE: Simpson tombstones
You're welcome. I have the other two, just had some issues posting them to the website. Possibly finish them tonight. Best wishes. JC.

Added by JC on Jul 20, 2009 3:34 PM

eidolon126
RE: Ana Elizabeth Reed Proudfoot
Wow, she was my 3rd great-grandmother, too! She had a daughter, Arah Jane (my 2nd great-grandmother). I have always wondered if her name might have been recorded incorrectly.

If you're ever interested in exchanging info, let me know.

Debbie

Added by eidolon126 on Jun 28, 2009 4:41 PM

 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service