Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Carol (#46859273)
 member for 10 years, 10 months, 9 days
Carol Ciaramitaro
Gladys Desa (Robinson) Ford
.. My apologies for not answering your email sooner regarding the correct name for Gladys Desa (Robinson) Ford.
.. My apologies again if I am the one that gave you the incorrect surname. As you know, Peak is the surname of her mother.
.. I have sent you a name change to correct the her name.

Have a great day,
Carol

Added by Carol Ciaramitaro on Feb 17, 2017 3:59 PM

Eugene Walker
Wayne Walker
My name is Eugene W. Walker Jr. and Wayne's middle name was Winfield, not E. Mary Baldaskus and I are grandchildren of Wayne and Dale Walker.

Added by Eugene Walker on Oct 11, 2014 1:09 PM

EllieKB
Fern Chambers Newcomb
Hi Carol. I wanted to let you know that this memorial is a duplicate. This is my grandmother. I have asked for the original memorial to be transferred to me. Find A Grave # 22571554, was your entry.
Thanks,
Ellie

Added by EllieKB on Jun 20, 2012 4:04 PM

Darlene Francis
Frank, Anna, and Howard Lashbrook
You took pictures of these headstones plus Lois Heaton, THANK YOU SO MUCH! I plan on a nicer thank you later. My family in Illinois

Darlene Minerva Kelly Francis

Added by Darlene Francis on Apr 19, 2012 5:05 AM

K Green Gumpper
Genevieve Edie Francis
There is a slight error in this listing. Genevieve was my great aunt. Her maiden name was not Sumner, it was Edie. She was one of three children of Lewis and Melvina Cox Edie of Vermont, IL. She and Uncle "Doc" Francis had no children.

Added by K Green Gumpper on Apr 16, 2011 3:25 PM

Lois
Shinn family
Are there any other Shinn family members in the Maquon Cemetery? I am searching for them.
Thanks,
Lois

Added by Lois on Sep 20, 2010 2:45 PM

Linda Lou
Sandy Royalty Memorial
Would you mind transfering this memorial to me. Sandy is my niece and I also did one for her twin sister Sarah? Thank you

Added by Linda Lou on Sep 13, 2010 5:38 PM

Lewis Wetzel
Harry Wetzel
Harry Wetzel, memorial #22104024, was my great uncle, my grand father's brother. He is not buried in Camp Creek Cemetery, Industry, McDonough County, Illinois. He is buried in Dunkard Cemetery, McDonough County, Rural Colchester, Illinois. The church that once stood at the Dunkard Cemetery was known as the Camp Creek Church of the Brethren. The cemetery is still there and used to this day. My cousin Glenna Wetzel Purdy, her mother Gertrude Carson Wetzel and her father Harry Allen Wetzel are all buried there in the Dunkard Cemetery. Please change this memorial to the correct cemetery.
Thanks
Lewis Wetzel

Added by Lewis Wetzel on Apr 05, 2010 11:07 AM

Patricia Gilliland Devoti
Carol
Thanks for the info on the Keithley's in Auburn I have conected the parents to Cecil Dean. Appreciate your interes.
Patricia Gilliland Devoti
Wildwood, Missouri

Added by Patricia Gilliland Devoti on Mar 03, 2010 8:54 AM

Princesa Lace
James Springer
# 22429114 is identical memorial to yours and it was done first. Might want to delete yours. fyi

Added by Princesa Lace on Oct 27, 2009 12:07 AM

Carolyn.Complete
Camp Creek, Industry, IL Duplicate
Hi, Carol, I was browsing & uploading some of my photos to Camp Creek Cem. & noticed a duplicate of the memorial for Clara Elizabeth Tingley Martin. It was entered first by Jeannette on Aug. 29, 2007 and then yours on Nov. 5, 2007. I'm not usually nosey about these things but just happened across it & felt you'd like to know. Next time I'm at Camp Creek I'll try to photograph this one.

Added by Carolyn.Complete on Jun 05, 2009 7:58 PM

Sharon Welch
John A Knupp
Actually its on there from you twice and it was already entered with picture and everything.

Added by Sharon Welch on May 01, 2009 9:08 PM

Sharon Welch
Duplicate Knupp Entry
You entered a duplicate entry for John A Knupp on find a grave site. Thought you would like to know so we can keep the site as clean as possible. Thanks!

Added by Sharon Welch on May 01, 2009 9:04 PM

DonZas
Lester Derry
Same as the first message. Sorry, These are relatives of mine and I drove from Dallas, TX. to get pictures. The reason they all don't have pictures of stones was my Laptop got stolen before I could get all the pictures posted. I lost over 400 tombstone pictures of relatives in Ill. and IA.

Added by DonZas on Nov 06, 2008 8:53 AM

DonZas
Grace Ellis Derry
You duplicated my record on Grace which has the same info as yours and the tombstone.

Added by DonZas on Nov 06, 2008 8:43 AM

 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service